desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridge of Allan to Haymarket

Fri 2020-08-14 01:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridge of Allan to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th August
ScotRailDunblane05:1706:213EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Dunblane05:14
Bridge Of Allan05:1705:17
Stirling05:2105:42
Larbert05:4905:50
Camelon05:5305:53
Falkirk Grahamston05:5605:56
Polmont06:0106:01
Linlithgow06:0606:07
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17
Haymarket06:2106:22
Edinburgh06:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDunblane06:0606:473EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Dunblane06:03
Bridge Of Allan06:0606:06
Stirling06:1006:11
Larbert06:1906:19
Camelon06:2206:22
Falkirk Grahamston06:2506:25
Edinburgh Park06:4206:42
Haymarket06:4706:47
Edinburgh06:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDunblane06:3507:193EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Dunblane06:32
Bridge Of Allan06:3506:35
Stirling06:3906:41
Larbert06:4806:49
Camelon06:5206:52
Falkirk Grahamston06:5506:55
Edinburgh Park07:1407:15
Haymarket07:1907:20
Edinburgh07:25
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDunblane07:0507:511EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Dunblane07:02
Bridge Of Allan07:0507:05
Stirling07:0907:11
Larbert07:1807:19
Camelon07:2207:22
Falkirk Grahamston07:2507:25
Edinburgh Park07:4307:43
Haymarket07:5107:51
Edinburgh07:58
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDunblane08:0108:511EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Dunblane07:58
Bridge Of Allan08:0108:01
Stirling08:0508:07
Larbert08:1508:15
Camelon08:1908:19
Falkirk Grahamston08:2208:26
Edinburgh Park08:4408:44
Haymarket08:5108:51
Edinburgh08:58
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDunblane08:3209:213EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Dunblane08:29
Bridge Of Allan08:3208:32
Stirling08:3608:37
Larbert08:4608:46
Camelon08:5408:54
Falkirk Grahamston08:5608:57
Edinburgh Park09:1509:15
Haymarket09:2109:21
Edinburgh09:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDunblane09:0309:473EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Dunblane09:00
Bridge Of Allan09:0309:03
Stirling09:0709:09
Larbert09:1609:17
Camelon09:2009:20
Falkirk Grahamston09:2309:23
Edinburgh Park09:4209:42
Haymarket09:4709:48
Edinburgh09:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDunblane09:3110:203EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Dunblane09:28
Bridge Of Allan09:3109:31
Stirling09:3509:36
Larbert09:4409:44
Camelon09:4709:47
Falkirk Grahamston09:5009:55
Edinburgh Park10:1310:13
Haymarket10:2010:20
Edinburgh10:27
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Bridge of Allan and Haymarket stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Bridge of Allan timetables
None
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..