desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridge of Allan to Aberdeen

Thu 2022-09-29 09:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridge of Allan to Aberdeen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street21:1323:243AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street20:40
Bridge Of Allan21:1221:13
Dunblane21:1721:17
Perth21:4121:45
Dundee22:1022:12
Carnoustie22:2422:24
Arbroath22:3122:31
Montrose22:4522:46
Aberdeen23:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street22:1300:324AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street21:40
Bridge Of Allan22:1322:13
Dunblane22:1722:18
Perth22:4322:46
Dundee23:0623:08
Broughty Ferry23:1423:15
Monifieth23:1923:19
Carnoustie23:2523:25
Arbroath23:3223:32
Montrose23:4623:47
Laurencekirk23:5823:58
Stonehaven00:1100:12
Portlethen00:2000:20
Aberdeen00:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 30th September
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street21:1323:243AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street20:40
Bridge Of Allan21:1221:13
Dunblane21:1721:17
Perth21:4121:45
Dundee22:1022:12
Carnoustie22:2422:24
Arbroath22:3122:31
Montrose22:4522:46
Aberdeen23:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street22:1300:324AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street21:40
Bridge Of Allan22:1322:13
Dunblane22:1722:18
Perth22:4322:46
Dundee23:0623:08
Broughty Ferry23:1423:15
Monifieth23:1923:19
Carnoustie23:2523:25
Arbroath23:3223:32
Montrose23:4623:47
Laurencekirk23:5823:58
Stonehaven00:1100:12
Portlethen00:2000:20
Aberdeen00:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Bridge of Allan and Aberdeen stations
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Other Bridge of Allan timetables
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..