desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bradford Forster Square to Burley-in-Wharfedale

Thu 2020-02-27 13:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bradford Forster Square to Burley-in-Wharfedale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
NorthernBradford Forster Square13:46214:071IlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bradford Forster Square13:46
Frizinghall13:4913:49
Shipley13:5313:53
Baildon13:5613:56
Guiseley14:0114:02
Menston14:0514:05
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:0714:08
Ilkley14:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBradford Forster Square14:16114:371IlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bradford Forster Square14:16
Frizinghall14:1914:19
Shipley14:2314:23
Baildon14:2614:26
Guiseley14:3114:32
Menston14:3514:35
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:3714:38
Ilkley14:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBradford Forster Square14:46215:071IlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bradford Forster Square14:46
Frizinghall14:4914:49
Shipley14:5314:53
Baildon14:5614:56
Guiseley15:0115:02
Menston15:0515:05
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:0715:08
Ilkley15:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBradford Forster Square15:16115:371IlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bradford Forster Square15:16
Frizinghall15:1915:19
Shipley15:2315:23
Baildon15:2615:26
Guiseley15:3115:32
Menston15:3515:35
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:3715:38
Ilkley15:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBradford Forster Square15:46216:071IlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bradford Forster Square15:46
Frizinghall15:4915:49
Shipley15:5315:53
Baildon15:5615:56
Guiseley16:0116:02
Menston16:0516:05
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:0716:08
Ilkley16:18
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBradford Forster Square16:16316:371IlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bradford Forster Square16:16
Frizinghall16:1916:19
Shipley16:2316:23
Baildon16:2616:26
Guiseley16:3116:32
Menston16:3516:35
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:3716:38
Ilkley16:48
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBradford Forster Square16:46217:071IlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bradford Forster Square16:46
Frizinghall16:4916:49
Shipley16:5316:53
Baildon16:5616:56
Guiseley17:0117:02
Menston17:0517:05
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:0717:08
Ilkley17:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBradford Forster Square17:16217:401IlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bradford Forster Square17:16
Frizinghall17:1917:19
Shipley17:2317:24
Baildon17:2717:27
Guiseley17:3317:35
Menston17:3817:38
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:4017:41
Ilkley17:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Bradford Forster Square timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Other Burley-in-Wharfedale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..