desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Wivelsfield

Fri 2018-10-19 18:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Wivelsfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ThameslinkBedford18:46320:58BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford18:46
Flitwick18:5718:57
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0119:01
Leagrave19:0619:06
Luton19:0919:12
Luton Airport Parkway19:1419:15
Harpenden19:2019:21
St Albans City19:2619:27
West Hampstead Thameslink19:3919:39
London St Pancras Ll19:4919:50
Farringdon19:5419:54
City Thameslink19:5619:56
London Blackfriars19:5819:59
London Bridge20:0420:05
East Croydon20:1820:19
Gatwick Airport20:3420:35
Three Bridges20:3920:40
Balcombe20:4620:46
Haywards Heath20:5120:54
Wivelsfield20:5820:58
Brighton21:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford19:16321:28BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:16
Flitwick19:2719:27
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3119:31
Leagrave19:3619:36
Luton19:3919:42
Luton Airport Parkway19:4419:45
Harpenden19:5019:52
St Albans City19:5719:57
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0920:09
London St Pancras Ll20:1920:20
Farringdon20:2420:24
City Thameslink20:2620:26
London Blackfriars20:2820:29
London Bridge20:3420:35
East Croydon20:4820:49
Gatwick Airport21:0421:05
Three Bridges21:0921:10
Balcombe21:1621:16
Haywards Heath21:2121:24
Wivelsfield21:2821:28
Brighton21:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford19:48321:58BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:48
Flitwick19:5919:59
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0320:03
Leagrave20:0820:08
Luton20:1320:14
Luton Airport Parkway20:1620:16
Harpenden20:2220:22
St Albans City20:2720:27
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39
London St Pancras Ll20:4920:50
Farringdon20:5420:54
City Thameslink20:5620:56
London Blackfriars20:5820:59
London Bridge21:0421:05
East Croydon21:1821:19
Gatwick Airport21:3421:35
Three Bridges21:3921:40
Balcombe21:4621:46
Haywards Heath21:5121:54
Wivelsfield21:5821:58
Brighton22:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford20:49322:58BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford20:49
Flitwick21:0021:00
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0421:04
Leagrave21:0921:09
Luton21:1221:13
Luton Airport Parkway21:1621:16
Harpenden21:2221:22
St Albans City21:2721:27
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3921:39
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51
Farringdon21:5521:55
City Thameslink21:5721:57
London Blackfriars21:5922:00
London Bridge22:0522:06
East Croydon22:1922:19
Gatwick Airport22:3422:35
Three Bridges22:3922:40
Balcombe22:4622:46
Haywards Heath22:5122:54
Wivelsfield22:5822:58
Brighton23:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford21:19323:28BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford21:19
Flitwick21:3021:30
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3421:34
Leagrave21:3921:39
Luton21:4221:43
Luton Airport Parkway21:4621:46
Harpenden21:5221:52
St Albans City21:5721:57
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0922:09
London St Pancras Ll22:1922:20
Farringdon22:2422:24
City Thameslink22:2622:26
London Blackfriars22:2822:29
London Bridge22:3422:35
East Croydon22:4822:49
Gatwick Airport23:0423:05
Three Bridges23:0923:10
Balcombe23:1623:16
Haywards Heath23:2123:24
Wivelsfield23:2823:28
Brighton23:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford21:49223:58BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford21:49
Flitwick22:0022:00
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:0422:04
Leagrave22:0922:09
Luton22:1222:13
Luton Airport Parkway22:1622:16
Harpenden22:2222:22
St Albans City22:2722:27
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3922:39
London St Pancras Ll22:4922:50
Farringdon22:5422:54
City Thameslink22:5622:56
London Blackfriars22:5822:59
London Bridge23:0423:05
East Croydon23:1823:19
Gatwick Airport23:3423:35
Three Bridges23:3923:40
Balcombe23:4623:46
Haywards Heath23:5123:54
Wivelsfield23:5823:58
Brighton00:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford22:45201:08BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford22:45
Flitwick22:5622:56
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0023:00
Leagrave23:0523:05
Luton23:0923:10
Luton Airport Parkway23:1223:13
Harpenden23:1823:18
St Albans City23:2423:25
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4123:41
London St Pancras Ll23:5123:51
Farringdon23:5523:56
London Blackfriars23:5900:01
East Croydon00:2700:28
Gatwick Airport00:4700:48
Three Bridges00:5300:54
Haywards Heath01:0301:04
Wivelsfield01:0801:08
Brighton01:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bedford and Wivelsfield stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Wivelsfield timetables
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..