desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Three Bridges

Tue 2019-03-26 06:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Three Bridges
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ThameslinkBedford07:01209:112Three BridgesCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford07:01
Flitwick07:1207:12
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:1607:16
Leagrave07:2107:21
Luton07:2507:26
Luton Airport Parkway07:2807:29
Harpenden07:3407:34
St Albans City07:4007:41
London St Pancras Ll08:0408:05
Farringdon08:0908:09
City Thameslink08:1108:11
London Blackfriars08:1308:14
London Bridge08:2008:21
Norwood Junction08:3208:32
East Croydon08:3608:37
Purley08:4408:44
Redhill08:5308:53
Earlswood (Surrey)08:5608:56
Salfords (Surrey)08:5908:59
Horley09:0309:03
Gatwick Airport09:0509:06
Three Bridges09:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford07:18309:095BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford07:18
Flitwick07:2907:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3307:33
Leagrave07:3807:38
Luton07:4107:42
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:45
Harpenden07:5007:50
St Albans City07:5507:56
London St Pancras Ll08:1908:20
Farringdon08:2408:24
City Thameslink08:2608:26
London Blackfriars08:2808:29
London Bridge08:3408:35
East Croydon08:4808:49
Gatwick Airport09:0409:05
Three Bridges09:0909:10
Brighton09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford07:22108:575LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford07:22
Luton07:3807:39
St Albans City07:4807:48
London St Pancras Ll08:0908:10
Farringdon08:1408:14
City Thameslink08:1608:16
London Blackfriars08:1808:19
London Bridge08:2408:25
East Croydon08:3808:38
Three Bridges08:5708:57
Littlehampton10:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford07:48209:395BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford07:48
Flitwick07:5907:59
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0308:03
Leagrave08:0808:08
Luton08:1108:12
Luton Airport Parkway08:1408:15
Harpenden08:2008:20
St Albans City08:2508:26
London St Pancras Ll08:4908:50
Farringdon08:5408:54
City Thameslink08:5608:56
London Blackfriars08:5808:59
London Bridge09:0409:05
East Croydon09:1809:19
Gatwick Airport09:3409:35
Three Bridges09:3909:40
Brighton10:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford07:52109:283Three BridgesCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford07:52
Luton08:0808:09
St Albans City08:1808:18
London St Pancras Ll08:3908:40
Farringdon08:4408:44
City Thameslink08:4608:46
London Blackfriars08:4808:49
London Bridge08:5408:55
East Croydon09:0809:08
Gatwick Airport09:2309:24
Three Bridges09:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford08:18110:095BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford08:18
Flitwick08:2908:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3308:33
Leagrave08:3808:38
Luton08:4108:42
Luton Airport Parkway08:4408:45
Harpenden08:5008:50
St Albans City08:5508:56
London St Pancras Ll09:1909:20
Farringdon09:2409:24
City Thameslink09:2609:26
London Blackfriars09:2809:29
London Bridge09:3409:35
East Croydon09:4809:49
Gatwick Airport10:0410:05
Three Bridges10:0910:10
Brighton10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford08:22310:023Three BridgesCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford08:22
Luton08:3808:39
St Albans City08:4808:48
London St Pancras Ll09:0909:10
Farringdon09:1409:14
City Thameslink09:1609:16
London Blackfriars09:1809:19
London Bridge09:2409:25
East Croydon09:3809:38
Gatwick Airport09:5309:55
Three Bridges10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford08:46110:395BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford08:46
Flitwick08:5708:57
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0109:01
Leagrave09:0609:06
Luton09:0909:12
Luton Airport Parkway09:1409:15
Harpenden09:2009:20
St Albans City09:2509:26
London St Pancras Ll09:4909:50
Farringdon09:5409:54
City Thameslink09:5609:56
London Blackfriars09:5809:59
London Bridge10:0410:05
East Croydon10:1810:19
Gatwick Airport10:3410:35
Three Bridges10:3910:40
Brighton11:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bedford and Three Bridges stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..