desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Three Bridges

Tue 2018-12-11 12:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Three Bridges
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ThameslinkBedford12:19114:095BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:19
Flitwick12:3012:30
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3412:34
Leagrave12:3912:39
Luton12:4212:43
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46
Harpenden12:5212:52
St Albans City12:5712:57
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0913:09
London St Pancras Ll13:1913:20
Farringdon13:2413:24
City Thameslink13:2613:26
London Blackfriars13:2813:29
London Bridge13:3413:35
East Croydon13:4813:49
Gatwick Airport14:0414:05
Three Bridges14:0914:10
Brighton14:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:49114:395BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:49
Flitwick13:0013:00
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:0413:04
Leagrave13:0913:09
Luton13:1213:13
Luton Airport Parkway13:1613:16
Harpenden13:2213:22
St Albans City13:2713:27
West Hampstead Thameslink13:3913:39
London St Pancras Ll13:5013:51
Farringdon13:5513:55
City Thameslink13:5713:57
London Blackfriars13:5914:00
London Bridge14:0514:06
East Croydon14:1914:19
Gatwick Airport14:3414:35
Three Bridges14:3914:40
Brighton15:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford13:19115:095BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:19
Flitwick13:2913:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3313:33
Leagrave13:3813:38
Luton13:4113:42
Luton Airport Parkway13:4413:45
Harpenden13:5013:50
St Albans City13:5513:55
West Hampstead Thameslink14:0914:09
London St Pancras Ll14:1914:20
Farringdon14:2414:24
City Thameslink14:2614:26
London Blackfriars14:2814:29
London Bridge14:3414:35
East Croydon14:4814:49
Gatwick Airport15:0415:05
Three Bridges15:0915:10
Brighton15:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford13:49115:395BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:49
Flitwick14:0014:00
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0414:04
Leagrave14:0914:09
Luton14:1214:13
Luton Airport Parkway14:1614:16
Harpenden14:2214:22
St Albans City14:2714:27
West Hampstead Thameslink14:3914:39
London St Pancras Ll14:5014:51
Farringdon14:5514:55
City Thameslink14:5714:57
London Blackfriars14:5915:00
London Bridge15:0515:06
East Croydon15:1915:19
Gatwick Airport15:3415:35
Three Bridges15:3915:40
Brighton16:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford14:19116:095BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford14:19
Flitwick14:2914:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3314:33
Leagrave14:3814:38
Luton14:4114:42
Luton Airport Parkway14:4414:45
Harpenden14:5014:50
St Albans City14:5514:55
West Hampstead Thameslink15:0915:09
London St Pancras Ll15:1915:20
Farringdon15:2415:24
City Thameslink15:2615:26
London Blackfriars15:2815:29
London Bridge15:3415:35
East Croydon15:4815:49
Gatwick Airport16:0416:05
Three Bridges16:0916:10
Brighton16:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford14:49116:405BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford14:49
Flitwick15:0015:00
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:0415:04
Leagrave15:0915:09
Luton15:1215:13
Luton Airport Parkway15:1615:16
Harpenden15:2215:22
St Albans City15:2715:27
West Hampstead Thameslink15:3915:39
London St Pancras Ll15:4915:50
Farringdon15:5415:54
City Thameslink15:5615:56
London Blackfriars15:5815:59
London Bridge16:0416:05
East Croydon16:1916:20
Gatwick Airport16:3516:36
Three Bridges16:4016:41
Brighton17:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford15:19217:105BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford15:19
Flitwick15:3015:30
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3415:34
Leagrave15:3915:39
Luton15:4215:43
Luton Airport Parkway15:4615:46
Harpenden15:5215:52
St Albans City15:5715:57
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0916:09
London St Pancras Ll16:1916:20
Farringdon16:2416:24
City Thameslink16:2616:26
London Blackfriars16:2816:29
London Bridge16:3416:35
East Croydon16:4916:50
Gatwick Airport17:0417:06
Three Bridges17:1017:11
Brighton17:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford15:44317:275LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford15:44
Leagrave15:5916:00
Luton16:0516:06
Luton Airport Parkway16:0816:09
St Albans City16:1716:18
London St Pancras Ll16:3916:40
Farringdon16:4416:44
City Thameslink16:4616:46
London Blackfriars16:4816:49
London Bridge16:5416:55
East Croydon17:0817:08
Three Bridges17:2717:28
Littlehampton18:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bedford and Three Bridges stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..