desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Ridgmont

Mon 2018-10-15 17:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Ridgmont
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
London MidlandBedford18:261a18:50BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford18:26
Bedford St Johns18:2918:29
Kempston Hardwick18:3518:36
Stewartby18:3918:39
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:4218:43
Lidlington18:4618:46
Ridgmont18:5018:51
Bletchley19:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford19:291a19:54BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:29
Bedford St Johns19:3219:32
Kempston Hardwick19:3819:39
Stewartby19:4219:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:4619:46
Lidlington19:5019:50
Ridgmont19:5419:54
Bletchley20:12
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford21:001a21:24BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford21:00
Bedford St Johns21:0321:03
Kempston Hardwick21:0921:10
Stewartby21:1321:13
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:1621:17
Lidlington21:2021:20
Ridgmont21:2421:25
Bletchley21:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford22:001a22:25BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford22:00
Bedford St Johns22:0322:03
Kempston Hardwick22:0922:10
Stewartby22:1322:14
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)22:1722:17
Lidlington22:2122:21
Ridgmont22:2522:25
Bletchley22:43
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
London MidlandBedford06:101a06:35BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:10
Bedford St Johns06:1306:13
Kempston Hardwick06:1906:20
Stewartby06:2306:24
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:2706:27
Lidlington06:3106:31
Ridgmont06:3506:35
Bletchley06:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford07:291a07:54BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford07:29
Bedford St Johns07:3207:32
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39
Stewartby07:4207:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4607:46
Lidlington07:5007:50
Ridgmont07:5407:54
Bletchley08:12
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford08:291a08:54BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford08:29
Bedford St Johns08:3208:32
Kempston Hardwick08:3808:39
Stewartby08:4208:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4608:46
Lidlington08:5008:50
Ridgmont08:5408:54
Bletchley09:12
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford09:291a09:54BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford09:29
Bedford St Johns09:3209:32
Kempston Hardwick09:3809:39
Stewartby09:4209:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:4609:46
Lidlington09:5009:50
Ridgmont09:5409:54
Bletchley10:12
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bedford timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Ridgmont timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..