desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway

Mon 2019-02-18 12:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
ThameslinkBedford12:19112:461Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:19
Flitwick12:3012:30
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3412:34
Leagrave12:3912:39
Luton12:4212:43
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46
Three Bridges14:09
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham12:23212:383London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham11:12
Bedford12:2212:23
Luton Airport Parkway12:3812:39
London St Pancras13:06
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:35313:021Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:35
Flitwick12:4612:46
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:5012:50
Leagrave12:5512:55
Luton12:5812:59
Luton Airport Parkway13:0213:02
Gatwick Airport14:38
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:49113:161Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:49
Flitwick13:0013:00
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:0413:04
Leagrave13:0913:09
Luton13:1213:13
Luton Airport Parkway13:1613:16
Three Bridges14:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford13:05313:321Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:05
Flitwick13:1613:16
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:2013:20
Leagrave13:2513:25
Luton13:2813:29
Luton Airport Parkway13:3213:32
Gatwick Airport15:08
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford13:19113:441Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:19
Flitwick13:2913:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3313:33
Leagrave13:3813:38
Luton13:4113:42
Luton Airport Parkway13:4413:45
Three Bridges15:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham13:23213:383London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham12:12
Bedford13:2213:23
Luton Airport Parkway13:3813:39
London St Pancras14:07
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ThameslinkBedford13:35314:021Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:35
Flitwick13:4613:46
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:5013:50
Leagrave13:5513:55
Luton13:5813:59
Luton Airport Parkway14:0214:02
Gatwick Airport15:38
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bedford and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..