desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway

Wed 2019-06-19 01:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ThameslinkBedford02:15202:441Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:15
Flitwick02:2602:26
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:3102:31
Leagrave02:3702:37
Luton02:4002:41
Luton Airport Parkway02:4402:44
Three Bridges04:42
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford02:53103:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:53
Flitwick03:0403:04
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:0803:08
Leagrave03:1303:13
Luton03:1803:18
Luton Airport Parkway03:2103:21
Brighton05:32
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford03:10103:371BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:10
Flitwick03:2103:21
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:2503:25
Leagrave03:3003:30
Luton03:3403:35
Luton Airport Parkway03:3703:38
Brighton06:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford03:45104:121BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:45
Flitwick03:5603:56
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:0004:00
Leagrave04:0504:05
Luton04:0904:10
Luton Airport Parkway04:1204:13
Brighton06:26
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:13104:401BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:13
Flitwick04:2404:24
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28
Leagrave04:3304:33
Luton04:3704:38
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41
Brighton06:42
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:43305:101BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:43
Flitwick04:5404:54
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58
Leagrave05:0305:03
Luton05:0705:08
Luton Airport Parkway05:1005:11
Brighton07:14
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford05:15105:421BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:15
Flitwick05:2605:26
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3005:30
Leagrave05:3505:35
Luton05:3905:40
Luton Airport Parkway05:4205:43
Brighton07:42
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford05:25205:501East GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:25
Flitwick05:3505:35
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3905:39
Leagrave05:4405:44
Luton05:4705:48
Luton Airport Parkway05:5005:51
East Grinstead07:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Bedford and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..