desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Loughborough

Sun 2019-02-17 03:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Loughborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras09:55411:301NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras09:00
Bedford09:5509:55
Wellingborough10:0710:08
Kettering10:1710:18
Corby10:2810:29
Leicester11:1411:21
Loughborough11:3011:31
Nottingham11:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras10:19411:521SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras09:30
Bedford10:1910:19
Wellingborough10:3110:32
Kettering10:4210:42
Leicester11:3611:43
Loughborough11:5211:53
Sheffield12:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras10:54412:411NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras10:00
Bedford10:5410:54
Wellingborough11:0711:08
Kettering11:1811:21
Corby11:3111:32
Leicester12:2412:31
Loughborough12:4112:42
Nottingham13:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras11:25413:131SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras10:30
Bedford11:2411:25
Wellingborough11:3611:37
Kettering11:4711:48
Leicester12:5613:03
Loughborough13:1313:14
Sheffield14:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras11:55413:341NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras11:00
Bedford11:5511:55
Wellingborough12:0712:08
Kettering12:1612:17
Corby12:2712:28
Leicester13:1813:25
Loughborough13:3413:35
Nottingham13:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras12:28414:171SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras11:30
Bedford12:2712:28
Wellingborough12:4012:41
Kettering12:5012:51
Leicester14:0014:07
Loughborough14:1714:18
Sheffield15:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras12:52414:291NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras12:10
Bedford12:4912:52
Wellingborough13:0413:05
Kettering13:1413:17
Corby13:2613:27
Leicester14:1414:20
Loughborough14:2914:30
Nottingham14:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras13:13414:581SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras12:30
Bedford13:1313:13
Wellingborough13:2613:27
Kettering13:3713:44
Leicester14:4014:48
Loughborough14:5814:59
Sheffield15:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Bedford timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Other Loughborough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..