desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Kentish Town

Sun 2018-06-24 16:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Kentish Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
ThameslinkBedford22:11123:191Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford22:11
Flitwick22:2222:22
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:2622:26
Leagrave22:3122:31
Luton22:3422:36
Luton Airport Parkway22:3822:39
Harpenden22:4422:44
St Albans City22:5022:51
Radlett22:5622:56
Elstree & Borehamwood23:0023:00
Mill Hill Broadway23:0323:04
Hendon23:0723:07
Cricklewood23:1123:12
West Hampstead Thameslink23:1423:14
Kentish Town23:1923:19
Three Bridges00:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford23:05200:131Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford23:05
Flitwick23:1623:16
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2023:20
Leagrave23:2523:25
Luton23:2923:30
Luton Airport Parkway23:3223:33
Harpenden23:3823:38
St Albans City23:4423:45
Radlett23:5023:50
Elstree & Borehamwood23:5423:54
Mill Hill Broadway23:5723:58
Hendon00:0100:01
Cricklewood00:0500:06
West Hampstead Thameslink00:0900:09
Kentish Town00:1300:13
Three Bridges01:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
ThameslinkBedford00:15201:241Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford00:15
Flitwick00:2600:26
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:3000:30
Leagrave00:3500:35
Luton00:3900:40
Luton Airport Parkway00:4200:43
Harpenden00:4800:48
St Albans City00:5400:55
Radlett01:0001:00
Elstree & Borehamwood01:0401:04
Mill Hill Broadway01:0701:08
Hendon01:1101:11
Cricklewood01:1501:16
West Hampstead Thameslink01:1901:20
Kentish Town01:2401:24
Three Bridges02:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford01:15202:241Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford01:15
Flitwick01:2601:26
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:3001:30
Leagrave01:3501:35
Luton01:3901:40
Luton Airport Parkway01:4201:43
Harpenden01:4801:48
St Albans City01:5401:55
Radlett02:0002:00
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0402:04
Mill Hill Broadway02:0702:08
Hendon02:1102:11
Cricklewood02:1502:16
West Hampstead Thameslink02:1902:20
Kentish Town02:2402:24
Three Bridges03:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford02:15203:241Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:15
Flitwick02:2602:26
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:3002:30
Leagrave02:3502:35
Luton02:3902:40
Luton Airport Parkway02:4202:43
Harpenden02:4802:48
St Albans City02:5402:55
Radlett03:0003:00
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0403:04
Mill Hill Broadway03:0703:08
Hendon03:1103:11
Cricklewood03:1503:16
West Hampstead Thameslink03:1903:20
Kentish Town03:2403:24
Three Bridges04:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bedford and Kentish Town stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..