desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Fenny Stratford

Sat 2018-12-15 01:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Fenny Stratford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London MidlandBedford06:291a07:08BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford06:29
Bedford St Johns06:3206:32
Kempston Hardwick06:3806:39
Stewartby06:4206:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:4606:46
Lidlington06:5006:50
Ridgmont06:5406:54
Aspley Guise06:5806:58
Woburn Sands07:0107:01
Bow Brickhill07:0507:06
Fenny Stratford07:0807:09
Bletchley07:12
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford07:291a08:08BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford07:29
Bedford St Johns07:3207:32
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39
Stewartby07:4207:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4607:46
Lidlington07:5007:50
Ridgmont07:5407:54
Aspley Guise07:5807:58
Woburn Sands08:0108:01
Bow Brickhill08:0508:06
Fenny Stratford08:0808:09
Bletchley08:12
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford08:291a09:08BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford08:29
Bedford St Johns08:3208:32
Kempston Hardwick08:3808:39
Stewartby08:4208:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4608:46
Lidlington08:5008:50
Ridgmont08:5408:54
Aspley Guise08:5808:58
Woburn Sands09:0109:01
Bow Brickhill09:0509:06
Fenny Stratford09:0809:09
Bletchley09:12
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford09:291a10:09BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford09:29
Bedford St Johns09:3209:32
Kempston Hardwick09:3809:39
Stewartby09:4209:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:4609:46
Lidlington09:5009:50
Ridgmont09:5409:54
Aspley Guise09:5809:58
Woburn Sands10:0110:01
Bow Brickhill10:0510:06
Fenny Stratford10:0910:09
Bletchley10:12
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford10:551a11:33BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford10:55
Bedford St Johns10:5810:58
Kempston Hardwick11:0411:05
Stewartby11:0811:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:1111:12
Lidlington11:1511:15
Ridgmont11:1911:20
Aspley Guise11:2311:23
Woburn Sands11:2611:26
Bow Brickhill11:3011:30
Fenny Stratford11:3311:33
Bletchley11:38
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford11:551a12:33BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford11:55
Bedford St Johns11:5811:58
Kempston Hardwick12:0412:05
Stewartby12:0812:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:1112:12
Lidlington12:1512:15
Ridgmont12:1912:20
Aspley Guise12:2312:23
Woburn Sands12:2612:26
Bow Brickhill12:3012:30
Fenny Stratford12:3312:33
Bletchley12:38
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford12:551a13:33BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford12:55
Bedford St Johns12:5812:58
Kempston Hardwick13:0413:05
Stewartby13:0813:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)13:1113:12
Lidlington13:1513:15
Ridgmont13:1913:20
Aspley Guise13:2313:23
Woburn Sands13:2613:26
Bow Brickhill13:3013:30
Fenny Stratford13:3313:33
Bletchley13:38
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford13:551a14:33BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford13:55
Bedford St Johns13:5813:58
Kempston Hardwick14:0414:05
Stewartby14:0814:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:1114:12
Lidlington14:1514:15
Ridgmont14:1914:20
Aspley Guise14:2314:23
Woburn Sands14:2614:26
Bow Brickhill14:3014:30
Fenny Stratford14:3314:33
Bletchley14:38
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Bedford timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Fenny Stratford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..