desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Fenny Stratford

Tue 2018-10-16 16:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Fenny Stratford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London MidlandBedford17:401a18:18BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford17:40
Bedford St Johns17:4317:43
Kempston Hardwick17:4917:50
Stewartby17:5317:54
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:5717:57
Lidlington18:0118:01
Ridgmont18:0518:05
Aspley Guise18:0918:09
Woburn Sands18:1118:12
Bow Brickhill18:1618:16
Fenny Stratford18:1818:19
Bletchley18:22
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford18:261a19:04BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford18:26
Bedford St Johns18:2918:29
Kempston Hardwick18:3518:36
Stewartby18:3918:39
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:4218:43
Lidlington18:4618:46
Ridgmont18:5018:51
Aspley Guise18:5418:54
Woburn Sands18:5718:57
Bow Brickhill19:0119:01
Fenny Stratford19:0419:04
Bletchley19:09
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford19:291a20:09BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford19:29
Bedford St Johns19:3219:32
Kempston Hardwick19:3819:39
Stewartby19:4219:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:4619:46
Lidlington19:5019:50
Ridgmont19:5419:54
Aspley Guise19:5819:58
Woburn Sands20:0120:01
Bow Brickhill20:0520:06
Fenny Stratford20:0920:09
Bletchley20:12
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford21:001a21:38BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford21:00
Bedford St Johns21:0321:03
Kempston Hardwick21:0921:10
Stewartby21:1321:13
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:1621:17
Lidlington21:2021:20
Ridgmont21:2421:25
Aspley Guise21:2821:28
Woburn Sands21:3121:31
Bow Brickhill21:3521:35
Fenny Stratford21:3821:38
Bletchley21:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford22:001a22:39BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford22:00
Bedford St Johns22:0322:03
Kempston Hardwick22:0922:10
Stewartby22:1322:14
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)22:1722:17
Lidlington22:2122:21
Ridgmont22:2522:25
Aspley Guise22:2922:29
Woburn Sands22:3222:32
Bow Brickhill22:3622:37
Fenny Stratford22:3922:40
Bletchley22:43
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
London MidlandBedford06:101a06:49BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford06:10
Bedford St Johns06:1306:13
Kempston Hardwick06:1906:20
Stewartby06:2306:24
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:2706:27
Lidlington06:3106:31
Ridgmont06:3506:35
Aspley Guise06:3906:39
Woburn Sands06:4206:42
Bow Brickhill06:4606:47
Fenny Stratford06:4906:50
Bletchley06:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford07:291a08:08BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford07:29
Bedford St Johns07:3207:32
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39
Stewartby07:4207:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4607:46
Lidlington07:5007:50
Ridgmont07:5407:54
Aspley Guise07:5807:58
Woburn Sands08:0108:01
Bow Brickhill08:0508:06
Fenny Stratford08:0808:09
Bletchley08:12
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford08:291a09:08BletchleyCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford08:29
Bedford St Johns08:3208:32
Kempston Hardwick08:3808:39
Stewartby08:4208:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4608:46
Lidlington08:5008:50
Ridgmont08:5408:54
Aspley Guise08:5808:58
Woburn Sands09:0109:01
Bow Brickhill09:0509:06
Fenny Stratford09:0809:09
Bletchley09:12
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bedford timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Fenny Stratford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..