desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Chesterfield

Sat 2018-08-18 21:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Chesterfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras10:23412:081SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras09:30
Bedford10:2310:23
Wellingborough10:3510:36
Kettering10:4210:42
Market Harborough10:5210:53
Leicester11:0811:14
Loughborough11:2411:26
East Midlands Parkway11:3411:38
Chesterfield12:0812:09
Sheffield12:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras11:28413:041SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras10:30
Bedford11:2711:28
Wellingborough11:3911:39
Kettering11:4611:46
Market Harborough11:5611:56
Leicester12:1112:13
Loughborough12:2212:23
East Midlands Parkway12:2912:30
Chesterfield13:0413:11
Sheffield13:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras12:20414:011SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras11:30
Bedford12:1912:20
Wellingborough12:3112:32
Kettering12:3912:40
Market Harborough12:4912:50
Leicester13:0513:06
Loughborough13:1513:16
East Midlands Parkway13:2313:26
Chesterfield14:0114:10
Sheffield14:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras21:20423:031LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras20:40
Bedford21:1921:20
Wellingborough21:3221:33
Kettering21:4021:41
Market Harborough21:5121:52
Leicester22:0922:10
East Midlands Parkway22:2522:26
Chesterfield23:0323:07
Leeds00:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras22:07423:531SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras21:30
Bedford22:0722:07
Wellingborough22:1922:20
Kettering22:2722:28
Market Harborough22:3722:38
Leicester22:5222:54
Loughborough23:0323:04
East Midlands Parkway23:1523:16
Chesterfield23:5323:54
Sheffield00:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bedford timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Other Chesterfield timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..