desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Chesterfield

Sat 2019-01-19 13:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Chesterfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras10:36312:351SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras09:30
Bedford10:3110:36
Wellingborough11:0411:05
Kettering11:1811:18
Market Harborough11:2811:29
Leicester11:4311:44
Loughborough11:5311:54
East Midlands Parkway12:0112:02
Long Eaton12:0512:06
Derby12:1612:17
Chesterfield12:3512:36
Sheffield12:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras11:35213:371SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras10:30
Bedford11:2911:35
Wellingborough12:0112:01
Kettering12:1512:15
Market Harborough12:2512:25
Leicester12:4012:41
Loughborough12:5012:51
East Midlands Parkway12:5812:59
Long Eaton13:0213:03
Derby13:1413:18
Chesterfield13:3713:38
Sheffield13:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras12:28314:341SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras11:29
Bedford12:2612:28
Wellingborough12:5212:53
Kettering13:0613:07
Market Harborough13:1613:17
Leicester13:3613:38
Loughborough13:4713:48
East Midlands Parkway13:5413:55
Long Eaton13:5914:00
Derby14:1014:14
Chesterfield14:3414:35
Sheffield14:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras13:18315:171SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras12:30
Bedford13:1513:18
Wellingborough13:3913:40
Kettering13:5413:55
Market Harborough14:0514:06
Leicester14:2114:23
Loughborough14:3314:34
East Midlands Parkway14:4114:42
Long Eaton14:4614:47
Derby14:5614:58
Chesterfield15:1715:18
Sheffield15:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras14:20216:351SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras13:30
Bedford14:1914:20
Wellingborough14:4214:43
Kettering14:5614:57
Market Harborough15:0715:08
Leicester15:2515:26
Loughborough15:3615:37
East Midlands Parkway15:4515:46
Long Eaton15:4915:50
Derby16:0116:15
Chesterfield16:3516:36
Sheffield16:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras15:33317:471LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras14:46
Bedford15:3115:33
Wellingborough15:5715:58
Kettering16:1216:13
Market Harborough16:2316:24
Leicester16:3916:47
Loughborough16:5716:58
East Midlands Parkway17:0517:06
Long Eaton17:1117:12
Derby17:2217:23
Chesterfield17:4717:48
Leeds19:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras16:28318:391SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras15:36
Bedford16:2516:28
Wellingborough16:4916:50
Kettering17:0417:05
Market Harborough17:1517:16
Leicester17:3217:41
Loughborough17:5117:52
East Midlands Parkway17:5918:00
Long Eaton18:0418:05
Derby18:1518:20
Chesterfield18:3918:40
Sheffield18:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras17:32319:351SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras16:46
Bedford17:3117:32
Wellingborough17:5717:58
Kettering18:1218:13
Market Harborough18:2318:24
Leicester18:3918:41
Loughborough18:5118:52
East Midlands Parkway18:5919:00
Long Eaton19:0419:04
Derby19:1419:16
Chesterfield19:3519:36
Sheffield19:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Bedford timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Other Chesterfield timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..