desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Chesterfield

Thu 2018-10-18 11:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Chesterfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras19:43421:433LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras19:04
Bedford19:4319:43
Wellingborough19:5619:56
Market Harborough20:1220:12
Leicester20:2820:28
Loughborough20:3820:38
Beeston20:5320:54
Nottingham21:0221:08
Langley Mill21:2421:25
Alfreton21:3221:33
Chesterfield21:4321:44
Leeds22:49
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras22:58400:341SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras22:20
Bedford22:5722:58
Wellingborough23:1123:12
Kettering23:1823:19
Market Harborough23:2823:29
Leicester23:4423:45
Loughborough23:5423:55
East Midlands Parkway00:0100:02
Derby00:1400:17
Chesterfield00:3400:36
Sheffield00:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 19th October
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras06:29408:091SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras05:52
Bedford06:2806:29
Wellingborough06:4006:41
Kettering06:4706:48
Market Harborough06:5706:58
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2107:22
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29
Long Eaton07:3307:34
Derby07:4307:47
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras07:00408:271SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras06:23
Bedford06:5907:00
Wellingborough07:1107:12
Kettering07:1807:19
Market Harborough07:2807:29
Leicester07:4107:42
Loughborough07:5107:52
Derby08:0608:09
Chesterfield08:2708:28
Sheffield08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras19:43421:433LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras19:04
Bedford19:4319:43
Wellingborough19:5619:56
Market Harborough20:1220:12
Leicester20:2820:28
Loughborough20:3820:38
Beeston20:5320:54
Nottingham21:0221:08
Langley Mill21:2421:25
Alfreton21:3221:33
Chesterfield21:4321:44
Leeds22:49
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras22:58400:531SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras22:20
Bedford22:5722:58
Wellingborough23:1123:12
Kettering23:1823:19
Market Harborough23:2823:29
Leicester23:4423:45
Loughborough23:5423:55
East Midlands Parkway00:0100:02
Derby00:1400:21
Chesterfield00:5300:54
Sheffield01:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bedford timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Other Chesterfield timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..