desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Balcombe

Tue 2019-06-18 16:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Balcombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
ThameslinkBedford16:49118:47BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford16:49
Flitwick17:0017:00
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0417:04
Leagrave17:0917:09
Luton17:1217:13
Luton Airport Parkway17:1517:16
Harpenden17:2117:21
St Albans City17:2617:27
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3917:39
London St Pancras Ll17:4917:50
Farringdon17:5417:54
City Thameslink17:5617:56
London Blackfriars17:5817:59
London Bridge18:0418:05
East Croydon18:1918:20
Gatwick Airport18:3518:36
Three Bridges18:4018:41
Balcombe18:4718:47
Brighton19:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford17:18219:17BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford17:18
Flitwick17:2917:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3317:33
Leagrave17:3817:38
Luton17:4117:42
Luton Airport Parkway17:4517:45
Harpenden17:5017:50
St Albans City17:5517:56
London St Pancras Ll18:1918:20
Farringdon18:2418:24
City Thameslink18:2618:26
London Blackfriars18:2818:29
London Bridge18:3418:35
East Croydon18:4918:50
Gatwick Airport19:0519:06
Three Bridges19:1019:11
Balcombe19:1719:17
Brighton19:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford17:46219:47BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford17:46
Flitwick17:5717:57
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0118:01
Leagrave18:0618:06
Luton18:0918:12
Luton Airport Parkway18:1418:15
Harpenden18:2018:20
St Albans City18:2518:26
London St Pancras Ll18:4918:50
Farringdon18:5418:54
City Thameslink18:5618:56
London Blackfriars18:5818:59
London Bridge19:0419:05
East Croydon19:1919:20
Gatwick Airport19:3519:36
Three Bridges19:4019:41
Balcombe19:4719:47
Brighton20:13
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford18:16320:16BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford18:16
Flitwick18:2718:27
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3118:31
Leagrave18:3618:36
Luton18:3918:42
Luton Airport Parkway18:4418:45
Harpenden18:5018:50
St Albans City18:5518:56
London St Pancras Ll19:1919:20
Farringdon19:2419:24
City Thameslink19:2619:26
London Blackfriars19:2819:29
London Bridge19:3419:35
East Croydon19:4819:49
Gatwick Airport20:0420:05
Three Bridges20:0920:10
Balcombe20:1620:16
Brighton20:42
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford18:46320:46BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford18:46
Flitwick18:5718:57
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0119:01
Leagrave19:0619:06
Luton19:0919:12
Luton Airport Parkway19:1419:15
Harpenden19:2019:21
St Albans City19:2619:27
West Hampstead Thameslink19:3919:39
London St Pancras Ll19:4919:50
Farringdon19:5419:54
City Thameslink19:5619:56
London Blackfriars19:5819:59
London Bridge20:0420:05
East Croydon20:1820:19
Gatwick Airport20:3420:35
Three Bridges20:3920:40
Balcombe20:4620:46
Brighton21:12
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford19:16321:16BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:16
Flitwick19:2719:27
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3119:31
Leagrave19:3619:36
Luton19:3919:43
Luton Airport Parkway19:4519:46
Harpenden19:5119:52
St Albans City19:5719:57
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0920:09
London St Pancras Ll20:1920:20
Farringdon20:2420:24
City Thameslink20:2620:26
London Blackfriars20:2820:29
London Bridge20:3420:35
East Croydon20:4820:49
Gatwick Airport21:0421:05
Three Bridges21:0921:10
Balcombe21:1621:16
Brighton21:45
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford19:48321:48BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:48
Flitwick19:5919:59
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0320:03
Leagrave20:0820:08
Luton20:1320:14
Luton Airport Parkway20:1620:16
Harpenden20:2220:22
St Albans City20:2720:27
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39
London St Pancras Ll20:4920:50
Farringdon20:5420:54
City Thameslink20:5620:56
London Blackfriars20:5820:59
London Bridge21:0421:05
East Croydon21:2121:22
Gatwick Airport21:3621:37
Three Bridges21:4121:42
Balcombe21:4821:48
Brighton22:13
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford20:18322:16BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford20:18
Flitwick20:2920:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3320:33
Leagrave20:3820:38
Luton20:4120:43
Luton Airport Parkway20:4520:46
Harpenden20:5120:52
St Albans City20:5720:57
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0921:09
London St Pancras Ll21:1921:20
Farringdon21:2421:24
City Thameslink21:2621:26
London Blackfriars21:2821:29
London Bridge21:3421:35
East Croydon21:4821:49
Gatwick Airport22:0422:05
Three Bridges22:0922:10
Balcombe22:1622:16
Brighton22:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Bedford and Balcombe stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..