desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Balcombe

Sat 2018-12-15 23:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Balcombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ThameslinkBedford08:19310:32BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford08:19
Flitwick08:3008:30
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3408:34
Leagrave08:3908:39
Luton08:4308:44
Luton Airport Parkway08:4608:47
Harpenden08:5208:52
St Albans City08:5808:59
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1409:15
London St Pancras Ll09:2509:26
Farringdon09:3009:30
London Blackfriars09:3409:35
East Croydon10:0410:05
Gatwick Airport10:2010:21
Three Bridges10:2510:26
Balcombe10:3210:32
Brighton10:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford09:19111:34BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford09:19
Flitwick09:3009:30
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3409:34
Leagrave09:3909:39
Luton09:4309:44
Luton Airport Parkway09:4609:47
Harpenden09:5209:52
St Albans City09:5809:59
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1410:15
London St Pancras Ll10:2510:26
Farringdon10:3010:30
London Blackfriars10:3410:35
East Croydon11:0411:06
Gatwick Airport11:2111:23
Three Bridges11:2711:28
Balcombe11:3411:34
Brighton12:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford10:19112:34BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:19
Flitwick10:3010:30
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3410:34
Leagrave10:3910:39
Luton10:4310:44
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:47
Harpenden10:5210:52
St Albans City10:5810:59
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1411:15
London St Pancras Ll11:2511:26
Farringdon11:3011:30
London Blackfriars11:3411:35
East Croydon12:0412:06
Gatwick Airport12:2112:23
Three Bridges12:2712:28
Balcombe12:3412:34
Brighton13:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:19113:34BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:19
Flitwick11:3011:30
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:3411:34
Leagrave11:3911:39
Luton11:4311:44
Luton Airport Parkway11:4611:47
Harpenden11:5211:52
St Albans City11:5811:59
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1412:15
London St Pancras Ll12:2512:26
Farringdon12:3012:30
London Blackfriars12:3412:35
East Croydon13:0413:06
Gatwick Airport13:2113:23
Three Bridges13:2713:28
Balcombe13:3413:34
Brighton14:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:21214:34BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:21
Flitwick12:3212:32
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3612:36
Leagrave12:4112:41
Luton12:4412:46
Luton Airport Parkway12:4812:49
Harpenden12:5412:54
St Albans City13:0013:00
West Hampstead Thameslink13:1513:15
London St Pancras Ll13:2513:26
Farringdon13:3013:30
London Blackfriars13:3413:35
East Croydon14:0414:06
Gatwick Airport14:2114:23
Three Bridges14:2714:28
Balcombe14:3414:34
Brighton15:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford13:21115:34BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:21
Flitwick13:3213:32
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3613:36
Leagrave13:4113:41
Luton13:4413:46
Luton Airport Parkway13:4813:49
Harpenden13:5413:54
St Albans City14:0014:00
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1514:15
London St Pancras Ll14:2514:26
Farringdon14:3014:30
London Blackfriars14:3414:35
East Croydon15:0415:06
Gatwick Airport15:2115:23
Three Bridges15:2715:28
Balcombe15:3415:34
Brighton16:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford14:21316:34BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford14:21
Flitwick14:3214:32
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3614:36
Leagrave14:4114:41
Luton14:4414:46
Luton Airport Parkway14:4814:49
Harpenden14:5414:54
St Albans City15:0015:00
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1515:15
London St Pancras Ll15:2515:26
Farringdon15:3015:30
London Blackfriars15:3415:35
East Croydon16:0416:06
Gatwick Airport16:2116:23
Three Bridges16:2716:28
Balcombe16:3416:34
Brighton17:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford15:21317:34BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford15:21
Flitwick15:3215:32
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3615:36
Leagrave15:4115:41
Luton15:4415:46
Luton Airport Parkway15:4815:49
Harpenden15:5415:54
St Albans City16:0016:00
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1516:15
London St Pancras Ll16:2516:26
Farringdon16:3016:30
London Blackfriars16:3416:35
East Croydon17:0417:06
Gatwick Airport17:2117:23
Three Bridges17:2717:28
Balcombe17:3417:34
Brighton18:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bedford and Balcombe stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..