desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Balcombe

Thu 2018-10-18 04:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Balcombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ThameslinkBedford05:15307:16BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:15
Flitwick05:2605:26
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3005:30
Leagrave05:3505:35
Luton05:3905:40
Luton Airport Parkway05:4205:43
Harpenden05:4805:48
St Albans City05:5505:55
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0906:09
London St Pancras Ll06:1906:20
Farringdon06:2406:24
City Thameslink06:2606:26
London Blackfriars06:2806:29
London Bridge06:3406:35
East Croydon06:4806:49
Gatwick Airport07:0407:05
Three Bridges07:0907:10
Balcombe07:1607:16
Brighton07:44
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford05:48107:46BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:48
Flitwick05:5905:59
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0306:03
Leagrave06:0806:08
Luton06:1106:12
Luton Airport Parkway06:1506:15
Harpenden06:2006:21
St Albans City06:2606:27
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3906:39
London St Pancras Ll06:4906:50
Farringdon06:5406:54
City Thameslink06:5606:56
London Blackfriars06:5806:59
London Bridge07:0407:05
East Croydon07:1807:19
Gatwick Airport07:3407:35
Three Bridges07:3907:40
Balcombe07:4607:46
Brighton08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford06:18108:16BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:18
Flitwick06:2906:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:3306:33
Leagrave06:3806:38
Luton06:4106:42
Luton Airport Parkway06:4506:45
Harpenden06:5106:51
St Albans City06:5606:57
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0907:09
London St Pancras Ll07:1907:20
Farringdon07:2407:24
City Thameslink07:2607:26
London Blackfriars07:2807:29
London Bridge07:3407:35
East Croydon07:4807:49
Gatwick Airport08:0408:05
Three Bridges08:0908:10
Balcombe08:1608:16
Brighton08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford06:48208:46BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:48
Flitwick06:5906:59
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:0307:03
Leagrave07:0807:08
Luton07:1107:12
Luton Airport Parkway07:1507:15
Harpenden07:2107:21
St Albans City07:2607:27
London St Pancras Ll07:4907:50
Farringdon07:5407:54
City Thameslink07:5607:56
London Blackfriars07:5807:59
London Bridge08:0408:05
East Croydon08:1808:19
Gatwick Airport08:3408:35
Three Bridges08:3908:40
Balcombe08:4608:46
Brighton09:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford07:18309:16BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford07:18
Flitwick07:2907:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3307:33
Leagrave07:3807:38
Luton07:4107:42
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:45
Harpenden07:5007:50
St Albans City07:5507:56
London St Pancras Ll08:1908:20
Farringdon08:2408:24
City Thameslink08:2608:26
London Blackfriars08:2808:29
London Bridge08:3408:35
East Croydon08:4808:49
Gatwick Airport09:0409:05
Three Bridges09:0909:10
Balcombe09:1609:16
Brighton09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford07:48209:46BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford07:48
Flitwick07:5907:59
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0308:03
Leagrave08:0808:08
Luton08:1108:12
Luton Airport Parkway08:1408:15
Harpenden08:2008:20
St Albans City08:2508:26
London St Pancras Ll08:4908:50
Farringdon08:5408:54
City Thameslink08:5608:56
London Blackfriars08:5808:59
London Bridge09:0409:05
East Croydon09:1809:19
Gatwick Airport09:3409:35
Three Bridges09:3909:40
Balcombe09:4609:46
Brighton10:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford08:18110:16BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford08:18
Flitwick08:2908:29
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3308:33
Leagrave08:3808:38
Luton08:4108:42
Luton Airport Parkway08:4408:45
Harpenden08:5008:50
St Albans City08:5508:56
London St Pancras Ll09:1909:20
Farringdon09:2409:24
City Thameslink09:2609:26
London Blackfriars09:2809:29
London Bridge09:3409:35
East Croydon09:4809:49
Gatwick Airport10:0410:05
Three Bridges10:0910:10
Balcombe10:1610:16
Brighton10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford08:46110:46BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford08:46
Flitwick08:5708:57
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0109:01
Leagrave09:0609:06
Luton09:0909:12
Luton Airport Parkway09:1409:15
Harpenden09:2009:20
St Albans City09:2509:26
London St Pancras Ll09:4909:50
Farringdon09:5409:54
City Thameslink09:5609:56
London Blackfriars09:5809:59
London Bridge10:0410:05
East Croydon10:1810:19
Gatwick Airport10:3410:35
Three Bridges10:3910:40
Balcombe10:4610:46
Brighton11:15
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bedford and Balcombe stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..