desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bedford to Aspley Guise

Mon 2018-10-22 08:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bedford to Aspley Guise
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London MidlandBedford09:291a09:58BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford09:29
Bedford St Johns09:3209:32
Kempston Hardwick09:3809:39
Stewartby09:4209:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:4609:46
Lidlington09:5009:50
Ridgmont09:5409:54
Aspley Guise09:5809:58
Bletchley10:12
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford10:551a11:23BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:55
Bedford St Johns10:5810:58
Kempston Hardwick11:0411:05
Stewartby11:0811:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:1111:12
Lidlington11:1511:15
Ridgmont11:1911:20
Aspley Guise11:2311:23
Bletchley11:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford11:551a12:23BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:55
Bedford St Johns11:5811:58
Kempston Hardwick12:0412:05
Stewartby12:0812:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:1112:12
Lidlington12:1512:15
Ridgmont12:1912:20
Aspley Guise12:2312:23
Bletchley12:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford12:551a13:23BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:55
Bedford St Johns12:5812:58
Kempston Hardwick13:0413:05
Stewartby13:0813:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)13:1113:12
Lidlington13:1513:15
Ridgmont13:1913:20
Aspley Guise13:2313:23
Bletchley13:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford13:551a14:23BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:55
Bedford St Johns13:5813:58
Kempston Hardwick14:0414:05
Stewartby14:0814:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:1114:12
Lidlington14:1514:15
Ridgmont14:1914:20
Aspley Guise14:2314:23
Bletchley14:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford14:551a15:23BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford14:55
Bedford St Johns14:5814:58
Kempston Hardwick15:0415:05
Stewartby15:0815:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)15:1115:12
Lidlington15:1515:15
Ridgmont15:1915:20
Aspley Guise15:2315:23
Bletchley15:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford15:551a16:23BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford15:55
Bedford St Johns15:5815:58
Kempston Hardwick16:0416:05
Stewartby16:0816:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:1116:12
Lidlington16:1516:15
Ridgmont16:1916:20
Aspley Guise16:2316:23
Bletchley16:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBedford16:401a17:09BletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford16:40
Bedford St Johns16:4316:43
Kempston Hardwick16:4916:50
Stewartby16:5316:54
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:5716:57
Lidlington17:0117:01
Ridgmont17:0517:05
Aspley Guise17:0917:09
Bletchley17:22
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bedford timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Aspley Guise timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..