hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgeton to Bargeddie

Sun 2018-02-18 03:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgeton to Bargeddie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th February
ScotRailBalloch09:0009:19MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:09
Bridgeton08:5909:00
Rutherglen09:0309:05
Carmyle09:1009:10
Mount Vernon09:1309:13
Baillieston09:1609:16
Bargeddie09:1909:19
Motherwell09:35
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch10:0110:17MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:09
Bridgeton10:0110:01
Dalmarnock10:0310:03
Rutherglen10:0510:05
Carmyle10:0910:09
Mount Vernon10:1210:12
Baillieston10:1410:14
Bargeddie10:1710:17
Motherwell10:33
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch11:0011:17MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch10:09
Bridgeton11:0011:00
Dalmarnock11:0211:02
Rutherglen11:0411:05
Carmyle11:0911:09
Mount Vernon11:1211:12
Baillieston11:1411:14
Bargeddie11:1711:17
Motherwell11:34
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch12:0012:17MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch11:09
Bridgeton12:0012:00
Dalmarnock12:0212:02
Rutherglen12:0412:05
Carmyle12:0912:09
Mount Vernon12:1212:12
Baillieston12:1412:14
Bargeddie12:1712:17
Motherwell12:33
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch13:0013:17MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch12:09
Bridgeton13:0013:00
Dalmarnock13:0213:02
Rutherglen13:0413:05
Carmyle13:0913:09
Mount Vernon13:1213:12
Baillieston13:1413:14
Bargeddie13:1713:17
Motherwell13:34
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch14:0014:17MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch13:09
Bridgeton14:0014:00
Dalmarnock14:0214:03
Rutherglen14:0514:05
Carmyle14:0914:09
Mount Vernon14:1214:12
Baillieston14:1414:14
Bargeddie14:1714:17
Motherwell14:33
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch15:0015:17MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch14:09
Bridgeton15:0015:00
Dalmarnock15:0215:02
Rutherglen15:0415:05
Carmyle15:0915:09
Mount Vernon15:1215:12
Baillieston15:1415:14
Bargeddie15:1715:17
Motherwell15:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:0216:18MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:09
Bridgeton16:0216:02
Dalmarnock16:0416:04
Rutherglen16:0616:06
Carmyle16:1016:10
Mount Vernon16:1316:13
Baillieston16:1516:15
Bargeddie16:1816:18
Motherwell16:33
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bridgeton and Bargeddie stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Bridgeton timetables
None
Other Bargeddie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us