desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Broadbottom to Ashburys

Thu 2018-03-22 14:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Broadbottom to Ashburys
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
NorthernHadfield14:1414:31Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield13:59
Broadbottom14:1414:14
Hattersley14:1714:17
Godley14:1914:19
Newton For Hyde14:2114:21
Flowery Field14:2314:23
Guide Bridge14:2614:26
Ashburys14:3114:31
Manchester Piccadilly14:39
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHadfield14:4415:03Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield14:29
Broadbottom14:4414:44
Hattersley14:4714:47
Godley14:4914:49
Newton For Hyde14:5114:51
Flowery Field14:5314:53
Guide Bridge14:5814:58
Ashburys15:0315:03
Manchester Piccadilly15:09
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHadfield15:1415:32Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield14:59
Broadbottom15:1415:14
Hattersley15:1715:17
Godley15:1915:19
Newton For Hyde15:2115:21
Flowery Field15:2315:23
Guide Bridge15:2615:26
Ashburys15:3215:32
Manchester Piccadilly15:38
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHadfield15:4416:03Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield15:29
Broadbottom15:4415:44
Hattersley15:4715:47
Godley15:4915:49
Newton For Hyde15:5115:51
Flowery Field15:5315:53
Guide Bridge15:5815:58
Ashburys16:0316:03
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHadfield16:1416:31Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield15:59
Broadbottom16:1416:14
Hattersley16:1716:17
Godley16:1916:19
Newton For Hyde16:2116:21
Flowery Field16:2316:23
Guide Bridge16:2616:26
Ashburys16:3116:31
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHadfield19:1519:32Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield19:00
Broadbottom19:1519:15
Hattersley19:1819:18
Godley19:2019:20
Newton For Hyde19:2219:22
Flowery Field19:2419:24
Guide Bridge19:2719:27
Ashburys19:3219:32
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHadfield19:4420:03Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield19:29
Broadbottom19:4419:44
Hattersley19:4719:47
Godley19:4919:49
Newton For Hyde19:5119:51
Flowery Field19:5319:53
Guide Bridge19:5819:58
Ashburys20:0320:03
Manchester Piccadilly20:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHadfield20:1520:33Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hadfield20:00
Broadbottom20:1520:15
Hattersley20:1820:18
Godley20:2020:20
Newton For Hyde20:2220:22
Flowery Field20:2420:24
Guide Bridge20:2720:27
Gorton20:3020:30
Ashburys20:3320:33
Manchester Piccadilly20:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us