desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bruce Grove to London Liverpool Street

Fri 2018-06-22 14:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bruce Grove to London Liverpool Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
London OvergroundEnfield Town14:0414:262London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town13:52
Bruce Grove14:0414:04
Seven Sisters14:0614:06
Stamford Hill14:0814:08
Stoke Newington14:1014:10
Rectory Road14:1214:12
Hackney Downs14:1514:15
London Fields14:1714:17
Cambridge Heath14:1914:19
Bethnal Green14:2114:21
London Liverpool Street14:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt14:1914:442London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt14:01
Bruce Grove14:1914:19
Seven Sisters14:2114:21
Stamford Hill14:2314:23
Stoke Newington14:2514:25
Rectory Road14:2714:27
Hackney Downs14:3014:30
London Fields14:3214:32
Cambridge Heath14:3414:34
Bethnal Green14:3614:36
London Liverpool Street14:44
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town14:3414:562London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town14:22
Bruce Grove14:3414:34
Seven Sisters14:3614:36
Stamford Hill14:3814:38
Stoke Newington14:4014:40
Rectory Road14:4214:42
Hackney Downs14:4514:45
London Fields14:4714:47
Cambridge Heath14:4914:49
Bethnal Green14:5114:51
London Liverpool Street14:56
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt14:4915:102London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt14:31
Bruce Grove14:4914:49
Seven Sisters14:5114:51
Stamford Hill14:5314:53
Stoke Newington14:5514:55
Rectory Road14:5714:57
Hackney Downs15:0015:00
London Fields15:0215:02
Cambridge Heath15:0415:04
Bethnal Green15:0615:06
London Liverpool Street15:10
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town15:0415:262London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town14:52
Bruce Grove15:0415:04
Seven Sisters15:0615:06
Stamford Hill15:0815:08
Stoke Newington15:1015:10
Rectory Road15:1215:12
Hackney Downs15:1515:15
London Fields15:1715:17
Cambridge Heath15:1915:19
Bethnal Green15:2115:21
London Liverpool Street15:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt15:1915:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt15:01
Bruce Grove15:1915:19
Seven Sisters15:2115:21
Stamford Hill15:2315:23
Stoke Newington15:2515:25
Rectory Road15:2715:27
Hackney Downs15:3015:30
London Fields15:3215:32
Cambridge Heath15:3415:34
Bethnal Green15:3615:36
London Liverpool Street15:40
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town15:3415:561London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town15:22
Bruce Grove15:3415:34
Seven Sisters15:3615:36
Stamford Hill15:3815:38
Stoke Newington15:4015:40
Rectory Road15:4215:42
Hackney Downs15:4515:45
London Fields15:4715:47
Cambridge Heath15:4915:49
Bethnal Green15:5115:51
London Liverpool Street15:56
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt15:4916:142London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt15:31
Bruce Grove15:4915:49
Seven Sisters15:5015:51
Stamford Hill15:5315:53
Stoke Newington15:5515:55
Rectory Road15:5615:56
Hackney Downs15:5915:59
London Fields16:0116:01
Cambridge Heath16:0316:03
Bethnal Green16:0516:05
London Liverpool Street16:14
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bruce Grove and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Bruce Grove timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..