desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bruce Grove to London Liverpool Street

Sat 2019-01-19 11:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bruce Grove to London Liverpool Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
London OvergroundEnfield Town12:0412:257London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town11:52
Bruce Grove12:0412:04
Seven Sisters12:0612:06
Stamford Hill12:0812:08
Stoke Newington12:1012:10
Rectory Road12:1212:12
Hackney Downs12:1512:15
London Fields12:1712:17
Cambridge Heath12:1912:19
Bethnal Green12:2112:21
London Liverpool Street12:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt12:1912:407London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt12:01
Bruce Grove12:1912:19
Seven Sisters12:2112:21
Stamford Hill12:2312:23
Stoke Newington12:2512:25
Rectory Road12:2712:27
Hackney Downs12:3012:30
London Fields12:3212:32
Cambridge Heath12:3412:34
Bethnal Green12:3612:36
London Liverpool Street12:40
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town12:3412:557London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town12:22
Bruce Grove12:3412:34
Seven Sisters12:3612:36
Stamford Hill12:3812:38
Stoke Newington12:4012:40
Rectory Road12:4212:42
Hackney Downs12:4512:45
London Fields12:4712:47
Cambridge Heath12:4912:49
Bethnal Green12:5112:51
London Liverpool Street12:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt12:4913:107London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt12:31
Bruce Grove12:4912:49
Seven Sisters12:5112:51
Stamford Hill12:5312:53
Stoke Newington12:5512:55
Rectory Road12:5712:57
Hackney Downs13:0013:00
London Fields13:0213:02
Cambridge Heath13:0413:04
Bethnal Green13:0613:06
London Liverpool Street13:10
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town13:0413:257London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town12:52
Bruce Grove13:0413:04
Seven Sisters13:0613:06
Stamford Hill13:0813:08
Stoke Newington13:1013:10
Rectory Road13:1213:12
Hackney Downs13:1513:15
London Fields13:1713:17
Cambridge Heath13:1913:19
Bethnal Green13:2113:21
London Liverpool Street13:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt13:1913:407London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt13:01
Bruce Grove13:1913:19
Seven Sisters13:2113:21
Stamford Hill13:2313:23
Stoke Newington13:2513:25
Rectory Road13:2713:27
Hackney Downs13:3013:30
London Fields13:3213:32
Cambridge Heath13:3413:34
Bethnal Green13:3613:36
London Liverpool Street13:40
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town13:3413:557London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town13:22
Bruce Grove13:3413:34
Seven Sisters13:3613:36
Stamford Hill13:3813:38
Stoke Newington13:4013:40
Rectory Road13:4213:42
Hackney Downs13:4513:45
London Fields13:4713:47
Cambridge Heath13:4913:49
Bethnal Green13:5113:51
London Liverpool Street13:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt13:4914:107London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt13:31
Bruce Grove13:4913:49
Seven Sisters13:5113:51
Stamford Hill13:5313:53
Stoke Newington13:5513:55
Rectory Road13:5713:57
Hackney Downs14:0014:00
London Fields14:0214:02
Cambridge Heath14:0414:04
Bethnal Green14:0614:06
London Liverpool Street14:10
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bruce Grove and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Bruce Grove timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..