desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bruce Grove to London Liverpool Street

Sun 2019-05-26 03:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bruce Grove to London Liverpool Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
London OvergroundCheshunt07:4908:122London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt07:31
Bruce Grove07:4907:49
Seven Sisters07:5107:51
Stamford Hill07:5307:53
Stoke Newington07:5507:55
Rectory Road07:5707:57
Hackney Downs08:0008:00
London Liverpool Street08:12
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town08:0408:272London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town07:52
Bruce Grove08:0408:04
Seven Sisters08:0608:06
Stamford Hill08:0808:08
Stoke Newington08:1008:10
Rectory Road08:1208:12
Hackney Downs08:1508:15
London Liverpool Street08:27
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt08:1908:422London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt08:01
Bruce Grove08:1908:19
Seven Sisters08:2108:21
Stamford Hill08:2308:23
Stoke Newington08:2508:25
Rectory Road08:2708:27
Hackney Downs08:3008:30
London Liverpool Street08:42
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town08:3408:572London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town08:22
Bruce Grove08:3408:34
Seven Sisters08:3608:36
Stamford Hill08:3808:38
Stoke Newington08:4008:40
Rectory Road08:4208:42
Hackney Downs08:4508:45
London Liverpool Street08:57
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt08:4909:122London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt08:31
Bruce Grove08:4908:49
Seven Sisters08:5108:51
Stamford Hill08:5308:53
Stoke Newington08:5508:55
Rectory Road08:5708:57
Hackney Downs09:0009:00
London Liverpool Street09:12
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town09:0409:272London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town08:52
Bruce Grove09:0409:04
Seven Sisters09:0609:06
Stamford Hill09:0809:08
Stoke Newington09:1009:10
Rectory Road09:1209:12
Hackney Downs09:1509:15
London Liverpool Street09:27
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt09:1909:432London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt09:01
Bruce Grove09:1909:19
Seven Sisters09:2109:21
Stamford Hill09:2309:23
Stoke Newington09:2509:25
Rectory Road09:2709:27
Hackney Downs09:3009:30
London Fields09:3209:32
Cambridge Heath09:3409:34
Bethnal Green09:3609:36
London Liverpool Street09:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town09:3409:582London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town09:22
Bruce Grove09:3409:34
Seven Sisters09:3609:36
Stamford Hill09:3809:38
Stoke Newington09:4009:40
Rectory Road09:4209:42
Hackney Downs09:4509:45
London Fields09:4709:47
Cambridge Heath09:4909:49
Bethnal Green09:5109:51
London Liverpool Street09:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Bruce Grove and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Bruce Grove timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..