desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bruce Grove to Hackney Downs

Tue 2019-03-26 05:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bruce Grove to Hackney Downs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
London OvergroundEnfield Town06:0406:153London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town05:52
Bruce Grove06:0406:04
Seven Sisters06:0606:06
Stamford Hill06:0806:08
Stoke Newington06:1006:10
Rectory Road06:1206:12
Hackney Downs06:1506:15
London Liverpool Street06:26
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt06:1906:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt06:01
Bruce Grove06:1906:19
Seven Sisters06:2106:21
Stamford Hill06:2306:23
Stoke Newington06:2506:25
Rectory Road06:2706:27
Hackney Downs06:3006:30
London Liverpool Street06:40
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town06:3006:433London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town06:18
Bruce Grove06:3006:30
Seven Sisters06:3206:33
Stamford Hill06:3506:35
Stoke Newington06:3706:37
Rectory Road06:3906:39
Hackney Downs06:4306:43
London Liverpool Street06:56
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town06:4506:583London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town06:33
Bruce Grove06:4506:45
Seven Sisters06:4706:48
Stamford Hill06:5006:50
Stoke Newington06:5206:52
Rectory Road06:5406:54
Hackney Downs06:5806:58
London Liverpool Street07:11
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt06:5107:043London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt06:33
Bruce Grove06:5106:51
Seven Sisters06:5306:54
Stamford Hill06:5606:56
Stoke Newington06:5806:58
Rectory Road07:0007:00
Hackney Downs07:0407:04
London Liverpool Street07:16
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town07:0507:183London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town06:53
Bruce Grove07:0507:05
Seven Sisters07:0707:08
Stamford Hill07:1007:10
Stoke Newington07:1207:12
Rectory Road07:1407:14
Hackney Downs07:1807:18
London Liverpool Street07:31
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt07:1007:223London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt06:52
Bruce Grove07:1007:10
Seven Sisters07:1207:13
Stoke Newington07:1607:16
Rectory Road07:1807:18
Hackney Downs07:2207:22
London Liverpool Street07:31
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town07:2007:333London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town07:08
Bruce Grove07:2007:20
Seven Sisters07:2207:23
Stamford Hill07:2507:25
Stoke Newington07:2707:27
Rectory Road07:2907:29
Hackney Downs07:3307:33
London Liverpool Street07:46
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bruce Grove and Hackney Downs stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Bruce Grove timetables
None
Other Hackney Downs timetables
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..