desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bruce Grove to Hackney Downs

Tue 2018-12-11 10:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bruce Grove to Hackney Downs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
London OvergroundEnfield Town11:0411:153London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town10:52
Bruce Grove11:0411:04
Seven Sisters11:0611:06
Stamford Hill11:0811:08
Stoke Newington11:1011:10
Rectory Road11:1211:12
Hackney Downs11:1511:15
London Liverpool Street11:26
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt11:1911:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt11:01
Bruce Grove11:1911:19
Seven Sisters11:2111:21
Stamford Hill11:2311:23
Stoke Newington11:2511:25
Rectory Road11:2711:27
Hackney Downs11:3011:30
London Liverpool Street11:40
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town11:3411:453London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town11:22
Bruce Grove11:3411:34
Seven Sisters11:3611:36
Stamford Hill11:3811:38
Stoke Newington11:4011:40
Rectory Road11:4211:42
Hackney Downs11:4511:45
London Liverpool Street11:56
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt11:4912:003London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt11:31
Bruce Grove11:4911:49
Seven Sisters11:5111:51
Stamford Hill11:5311:53
Stoke Newington11:5511:55
Rectory Road11:5711:57
Hackney Downs12:0012:00
London Liverpool Street12:10
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town12:0412:153London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town11:52
Bruce Grove12:0412:04
Seven Sisters12:0612:06
Stamford Hill12:0812:08
Stoke Newington12:1012:10
Rectory Road12:1212:12
Hackney Downs12:1512:15
London Liverpool Street12:26
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt12:1912:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt12:01
Bruce Grove12:1912:19
Seven Sisters12:2112:21
Stamford Hill12:2312:23
Stoke Newington12:2512:25
Rectory Road12:2712:27
Hackney Downs12:3012:30
London Liverpool Street12:40
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town12:3412:453London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town12:22
Bruce Grove12:3412:34
Seven Sisters12:3612:36
Stamford Hill12:3812:38
Stoke Newington12:4012:40
Rectory Road12:4212:42
Hackney Downs12:4512:45
London Liverpool Street12:56
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt12:4913:003London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt12:31
Bruce Grove12:4912:49
Seven Sisters12:5112:51
Stamford Hill12:5312:53
Stoke Newington12:5512:55
Rectory Road12:5712:57
Hackney Downs13:0013:00
London Liverpool Street13:10
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bruce Grove and Hackney Downs stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Bruce Grove timetables
None
Other Hackney Downs timetables
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..