desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brockenhurst to Stafford

Thu 2018-07-12 13:00

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brockenhurst to Stafford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountryBournemouth13:00216:275Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth12:45
Brockenhurst12:5813:00
Southampton Central13:1313:16
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2213:23
Winchester13:3113:32
Basingstoke13:4613:49
Reading14:0514:15
Oxford14:3814:39
Banbury14:5614:57
Leamington Spa15:1315:14
Coventry15:2515:27
Birmingham International15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57
Wolverhampton16:1416:15
Stafford16:2716:28
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth16:00219:275Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth15:45
Brockenhurst15:5816:00
Southampton Central16:1316:17
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2316:24
Winchester16:3216:33
Basingstoke16:4716:49
Reading17:0817:15
Oxford17:3717:39
Banbury17:5617:57
Leamington Spa18:1318:14
Coventry18:2518:27
Birmingham International18:3718:38
Birmingham New Street18:4818:57
Wolverhampton19:1419:15
Stafford19:2719:28
Manchester Piccadilly20:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth17:00220:275Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth16:45
Brockenhurst16:5817:00
Southampton Central17:1317:17
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2317:24
Winchester17:3217:33
Basingstoke17:4717:49
Reading18:0418:15
Oxford18:3718:39
Banbury18:5618:57
Leamington Spa19:1319:14
Coventry19:2619:27
Birmingham International19:3719:38
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57
Wolverhampton20:1420:15
Stafford20:2720:28
Manchester Piccadilly21:25
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth18:00221:285Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth17:45
Brockenhurst17:5818:00
Southampton Central18:1318:15
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2118:22
Winchester18:3018:31
Basingstoke18:4518:47
Reading19:0419:15
Oxford19:3819:39
Banbury19:5619:57
Leamington Spa20:1320:14
Coventry20:2620:27
Birmingham International20:3720:38
Birmingham New Street20:4820:57
Wolverhampton21:1421:15
Stafford21:2821:29
Manchester Piccadilly22:25
Journey Time:
3 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
CrossCountryBournemouth06:45210:275Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:30
Brockenhurst06:4406:45
Southampton Central06:5907:15
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2107:22
Winchester07:3007:31
Basingstoke07:4607:47
Reading08:0408:15
Oxford08:3708:39
Banbury08:5508:57
Leamington Spa09:1309:14
Coventry09:2509:27
Birmingham International09:3709:38
Birmingham New Street09:4909:57
Wolverhampton10:1410:15
Stafford10:2710:28
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth09:00212:275Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:45
Brockenhurst08:5809:00
Southampton Central09:1209:16
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2209:23
Winchester09:3109:32
Basingstoke09:4609:49
Reading10:0710:15
Oxford10:3810:39
Banbury10:5510:57
Leamington Spa11:1311:14
Coventry11:2511:27
Birmingham International11:3711:38
Birmingham New Street11:4811:57
Wolverhampton12:1412:15
Stafford12:2712:28
Manchester Piccadilly13:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth10:00213:275Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth09:45
Brockenhurst09:5810:00
Southampton Central10:1310:17
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2310:24
Winchester10:3210:33
Basingstoke10:4710:49
Reading11:0611:15
Oxford11:3811:39
Banbury11:5611:57
Leamington Spa12:1312:14
Coventry12:2512:27
Birmingham International12:3712:38
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57
Wolverhampton13:1413:15
Stafford13:2713:28
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth11:00214:275Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth10:45
Brockenhurst10:5811:00
Southampton Central11:1311:17
Southampton Airport Parkway11:2311:24
Winchester11:3211:33
Basingstoke11:4711:49
Reading12:0512:15
Oxford12:3812:39
Banbury12:5612:57
Leamington Spa13:1313:14
Coventry13:2513:27
Birmingham International13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street13:4813:57
Wolverhampton14:1414:15
Stafford14:2714:28
Manchester Piccadilly15:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Brockenhurst (BCU)
DeparturesBCU to STAArrivalsSTA to BCU
Stafford (STA)
DeparturesSTA to BCUArrivalsBCU to STA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Brockenhurst Railway StationStafford Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Brockenhurst and Stafford stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Brockenhurst timetables
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T159
Route stops and distances
Brockenhurst - Lymington - Yarmouth (Isle of Wight)
Other Stafford timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..