desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brockenhurst to Bournemouth

Mon 2019-07-22 00:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brockenhurst to Bournemouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:18307:443WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:30
Brockenhurst07:1707:18
Sway07:2307:23
New Milton07:2707:28
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32
Christchurch07:3607:37
Pokesdown07:4007:40
Bournemouth07:4407:46
Weymouth08:44
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central07:44308:103WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:19
Brockenhurst07:4307:44
Sway07:4807:48
New Milton07:5307:53
Hinton Admiral07:5707:57
Christchurch08:0208:02
Pokesdown08:0608:06
Bournemouth08:1008:11
Weymouth09:09
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke08:00308:153BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke06:44
Brockenhurst07:4908:00
Bournemouth08:15
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central08:10308:242BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:20308:463WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Brockenhurst08:1908:20
Sway08:2408:24
New Milton08:2908:29
Hinton Admiral08:3308:33
Christchurch08:3808:38
Pokesdown08:4208:42
Bournemouth08:4608:47
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:41308:553BranksomeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Brockenhurst08:4008:41
Bournemouth08:5508:57
Branksome09:02
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:46309:124WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:03
Brockenhurst08:4508:46
Sway08:5108:51
New Milton08:5508:56
Hinton Admiral09:0009:00
Christchurch09:0409:05
Pokesdown09:0809:08
Bournemouth09:1209:14
Weymouth10:12
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street09:01309:163BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:04
Brockenhurst09:0009:01
Bournemouth09:16
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Brockenhurst and Bournemouth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Brockenhurst timetables
Timetable T159
Route stops and distances
Brockenhurst - Lymington - Yarmouth (Isle of Wight)
Other Bournemouth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..