desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bicester North to Dorridge

Mon 2018-05-28 10:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bicester North to Dorridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone10:29111:182Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone09:40
Bicester North10:2710:29
Banbury10:4110:43
Leamington Spa11:0011:01
Warwick11:0511:05
Warwick Parkway11:0811:09
Dorridge11:1811:19
Birmingham Snow Hill11:42
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone11:32112:232Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone10:40
Bicester North11:3011:32
Banbury11:4411:46
Leamington Spa12:0312:04
Warwick12:0812:09
Warwick Parkway12:1212:13
Dorridge12:2312:24
Birmingham Snow Hill12:51
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone12:27113:152Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone11:40
Bicester North12:2612:27
Banbury12:3912:40
Leamington Spa12:5712:58
Warwick13:0213:02
Warwick Parkway13:0513:06
Dorridge13:1513:16
Birmingham Snow Hill13:41
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone13:27114:152Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone12:40
Bicester North13:2613:27
Banbury13:3913:40
Leamington Spa13:5713:58
Warwick14:0214:02
Warwick Parkway14:0514:06
Dorridge14:1514:16
Birmingham Snow Hill14:41
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone14:27115:152Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone13:40
Bicester North14:2614:27
Banbury14:3914:40
Leamington Spa14:5714:58
Warwick15:0215:02
Warwick Parkway15:0515:06
Dorridge15:1515:16
Birmingham Snow Hill15:41
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone15:29116:162Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone14:40
Bicester North15:2815:29
Banbury15:4115:42
Leamington Spa15:5915:59
Warwick16:0316:03
Warwick Parkway16:0616:07
Dorridge16:1616:17
Birmingham Snow Hill16:41
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone16:27117:152Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone15:40
Bicester North16:2616:27
Banbury16:3916:40
Leamington Spa16:5716:58
Warwick17:0217:02
Warwick Parkway17:0517:06
Dorridge17:1517:16
Birmingham Snow Hill17:44
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone17:11117:562Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone16:21
Bicester North17:1017:11
Banbury17:2317:24
Leamington Spa17:4117:41
Warwick Parkway17:4617:47
Dorridge17:5617:57
Birmingham Snow Hill18:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bicester North timetables
None
Other Dorridge timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..