desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branchton to Hillington East

Tue 2018-12-18 18:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Branchton to Hillington East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
ScotRailWemyss Bay19:5820:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay19:47
Branchton19:5819:58
Drumfrochar20:0120:01
Whinhill20:0320:03
Port Glasgow20:0820:08
Woodhall20:1020:10
Langbank20:1420:14
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2020:20
Paisley St James20:2520:25
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2720:28
Hillington West20:3120:31
Hillington East20:3320:33
Glasgow Central20:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay20:5821:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay20:47
Branchton20:5820:58
Drumfrochar21:0121:01
Whinhill21:0321:03
Port Glasgow21:0821:08
Woodhall21:1021:10
Langbank21:1421:14
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2021:20
Paisley St James21:2521:25
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2721:28
Hillington West21:3121:31
Hillington East21:3321:33
Glasgow Central21:44
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay21:5822:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay21:47
Branchton21:5821:58
Drumfrochar22:0122:01
Whinhill22:0322:03
Port Glasgow22:0822:08
Woodhall22:1022:10
Langbank22:1422:14
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2022:20
Paisley St James22:2522:25
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2722:28
Hillington West22:3122:31
Hillington East22:3322:33
Glasgow Central22:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay22:5823:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay22:47
Branchton22:5822:58
Drumfrochar23:0123:01
Whinhill23:0323:03
Port Glasgow23:0823:08
Woodhall23:1023:10
Langbank23:1423:14
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:2023:20
Paisley St James23:2523:25
Paisley Gilmour Street23:2723:28
Hillington West23:3123:31
Hillington East23:3323:33
Glasgow Central23:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRailWemyss Bay07:2707:581Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay07:15
Branchton07:2707:27
Drumfrochar07:2907:29
Whinhill07:3207:32
Port Glasgow07:3607:36
Woodhall07:3907:39
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4607:46
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53
Hillington West07:5607:56
Hillington East07:5807:58
Glasgow Central08:08
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay19:5820:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay19:47
Branchton19:5819:58
Drumfrochar20:0120:01
Whinhill20:0320:03
Port Glasgow20:0820:08
Woodhall20:1020:10
Langbank20:1420:14
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2020:20
Paisley St James20:2520:25
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2720:28
Hillington West20:3120:31
Hillington East20:3320:33
Glasgow Central20:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay20:5821:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay20:47
Branchton20:5820:58
Drumfrochar21:0121:01
Whinhill21:0321:03
Port Glasgow21:0821:08
Woodhall21:1021:10
Langbank21:1421:14
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2021:20
Paisley St James21:2521:25
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2721:28
Hillington West21:3121:31
Hillington East21:3321:33
Glasgow Central21:44
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay21:5822:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay21:47
Branchton21:5821:58
Drumfrochar22:0122:01
Whinhill22:0322:03
Port Glasgow22:0822:08
Woodhall22:1022:10
Langbank22:1422:14
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2022:20
Paisley St James22:2522:25
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2722:28
Hillington West22:3122:31
Hillington East22:3322:33
Glasgow Central22:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay22:5823:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay22:47
Branchton22:5822:58
Drumfrochar23:0123:01
Whinhill23:0323:03
Port Glasgow23:0823:08
Woodhall23:1023:10
Langbank23:1423:14
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:2023:20
Paisley St James23:2523:25
Paisley Gilmour Street23:2723:28
Hillington West23:3123:31
Hillington East23:3323:33
Glasgow Central23:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Branchton timetables
None
Other Hillington East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..