desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branchton to Glasgow Central

Fri 2018-07-13 12:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Branchton to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRailWemyss Bay12:0812:4412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay11:57
Branchton12:0812:08
Drumfrochar12:1112:11
Whinhill12:1312:13
Port Glasgow12:1812:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2712:27
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3312:33
Glasgow Central12:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay13:0813:4414Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay12:57
Branchton13:0813:08
Drumfrochar13:1113:11
Whinhill13:1313:13
Port Glasgow13:1813:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:2713:27
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3313:33
Glasgow Central13:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay14:0814:4412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay13:57
Branchton14:0814:08
Drumfrochar14:1114:11
Whinhill14:1314:13
Port Glasgow14:1814:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:2714:27
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3314:33
Glasgow Central14:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay15:0815:4413Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay14:57
Branchton15:0815:08
Drumfrochar15:1115:11
Whinhill15:1315:13
Port Glasgow15:1815:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:2715:27
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3315:33
Glasgow Central15:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay16:0816:4613Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay15:57
Branchton16:0816:08
Drumfrochar16:1116:11
Whinhill16:1316:13
Port Glasgow16:1816:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2716:27
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3316:33
Glasgow Central16:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay16:5617:3315Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay16:45
Branchton16:5616:56
Drumfrochar16:5916:59
Whinhill17:0117:01
Port Glasgow17:0617:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:1517:15
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2117:21
Glasgow Central17:33
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay18:0818:4413Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay17:51
Branchton18:0818:08
Drumfrochar18:1018:10
Whinhill18:1318:13
Port Glasgow18:1818:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2718:27
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3318:34
Glasgow Central18:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay18:4119:1714Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay18:24
Branchton18:4118:41
Drumfrochar18:4418:44
Whinhill18:4618:46
Port Glasgow18:5118:51
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0019:00
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0619:07
Glasgow Central19:17
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Branchton timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..