hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Beccles to Westerfield

Fri 2018-01-19 06:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Beccles to Westerfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater AngliaLowestoft06:30107:35IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft06:14
Beccles06:2906:30
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38
Halesworth06:4506:45
Darsham06:5306:54
Saxmundham07:0307:03
Wickham Market07:1307:13
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20
Woodbridge07:2507:25
Westerfield07:3507:35
Ipswich07:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft06:57108:01IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft06:41
Beccles06:5606:57
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05
Halesworth07:1207:12
Darsham07:2007:21
Saxmundham07:2907:29
Wickham Market07:3907:39
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46
Woodbridge07:5107:51
Westerfield08:0108:01
Ipswich08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft07:43108:50IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft07:27
Beccles07:4207:43
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51
Halesworth07:5807:58
Darsham08:0608:07
Saxmundham08:1508:17
Wickham Market08:2708:27
Melton (Suffolk)08:3408:34
Woodbridge08:3908:39
Westerfield08:5008:50
Ipswich08:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft21:25122:29IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft21:07
Beccles21:2221:25
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33
Halesworth21:4021:41
Darsham21:4921:49
Saxmundham21:5721:57
Wickham Market22:0722:07
Melton (Suffolk)22:1322:13
Woodbridge22:1822:18
Westerfield22:2922:29
Ipswich22:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 20th January
Greater AngliaLowestoft21:25122:29IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft21:07
Beccles21:2221:25
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33
Halesworth21:4021:41
Darsham21:4921:49
Saxmundham21:5721:57
Wickham Market22:0722:07
Melton (Suffolk)22:1322:13
Woodbridge22:1822:18
Westerfield22:2922:29
Ipswich22:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Beccles timetables
None
Other Westerfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us