desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Beccles to Woodbridge

Sun 2018-05-27 02:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Beccles to Woodbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Greater AngliaLowestoft08:21109:13IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft08:05
Beccles08:2008:21
Brampton (Suffolk)08:2908:29
Halesworth08:3608:36
Darsham08:4408:44
Saxmundham08:5208:53
Wickham Market09:0209:02
Melton (Suffolk)09:0909:09
Woodbridge09:1309:14
Ipswich09:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft10:21111:13IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft10:05
Beccles10:2010:21
Brampton (Suffolk)10:2910:29
Halesworth10:3610:36
Darsham10:4410:44
Saxmundham10:5210:53
Wickham Market11:0211:02
Melton (Suffolk)11:0911:09
Woodbridge11:1311:14
Ipswich11:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft12:21113:13IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft12:05
Beccles12:2012:21
Brampton (Suffolk)12:2912:29
Halesworth12:3612:36
Darsham12:4412:44
Saxmundham12:5212:53
Wickham Market13:0213:02
Melton (Suffolk)13:0913:09
Woodbridge13:1313:14
Ipswich13:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft14:21115:13IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft14:05
Beccles14:2014:21
Brampton (Suffolk)14:2914:29
Halesworth14:3614:36
Darsham14:4414:44
Saxmundham14:5214:53
Wickham Market15:0215:02
Melton (Suffolk)15:0915:09
Woodbridge15:1315:14
Ipswich15:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft16:21117:13IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft16:05
Beccles16:2016:21
Brampton (Suffolk)16:2916:29
Halesworth16:3616:36
Darsham16:4416:44
Saxmundham16:5216:53
Wickham Market17:0217:02
Melton (Suffolk)17:0917:09
Woodbridge17:1317:14
Ipswich17:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft17:21118:13IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft17:05
Beccles17:2017:21
Brampton (Suffolk)17:2917:29
Halesworth17:3617:36
Darsham17:4417:44
Saxmundham17:5217:53
Wickham Market18:0218:02
Melton (Suffolk)18:0918:09
Woodbridge18:1318:14
Ipswich18:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft18:21119:13IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft18:05
Beccles18:2018:21
Brampton (Suffolk)18:2918:29
Halesworth18:3618:36
Darsham18:4418:44
Saxmundham18:5218:53
Wickham Market19:0219:02
Melton (Suffolk)19:0919:09
Woodbridge19:1319:14
Ipswich19:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft20:21121:13IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft20:05
Beccles20:2020:21
Brampton (Suffolk)20:2920:29
Halesworth20:3620:36
Darsham20:4420:44
Saxmundham20:5220:53
Wickham Market21:0221:02
Melton (Suffolk)21:0921:09
Woodbridge21:1321:14
Ipswich21:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Beccles timetables
None
Other Woodbridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us