desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Beccles to Woodbridge

Sat 2018-10-20 03:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Beccles to Woodbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Greater AngliaBeccles07:32208:24IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Beccles07:32
Brampton (Suffolk)07:4007:40
Halesworth07:4707:47
Darsham07:5507:55
Saxmundham08:0308:04
Wickham Market08:1308:13
Melton (Suffolk)08:2008:20
Woodbridge08:2408:25
Ipswich08:45
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBeccles08:32209:24IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Beccles08:32
Brampton (Suffolk)08:4008:40
Halesworth08:4708:47
Darsham08:5508:55
Saxmundham09:0309:04
Wickham Market09:1309:13
Melton (Suffolk)09:2009:20
Woodbridge09:2409:25
Ipswich09:45
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaBeccles09:32210:24IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Beccles09:32
Brampton (Suffolk)09:4009:40
Halesworth09:4709:47
Darsham09:5509:55
Saxmundham10:0310:04
Wickham Market10:1310:13
Melton (Suffolk)10:2010:20
Woodbridge10:2410:25
Ipswich10:48
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBeccles10:32211:24IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Beccles10:32
Brampton (Suffolk)10:4010:40
Halesworth10:4710:47
Darsham10:5510:55
Saxmundham11:0311:04
Wickham Market11:1311:13
Melton (Suffolk)11:2011:20
Woodbridge11:2411:25
Ipswich11:45
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaBeccles11:32212:24IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Beccles11:32
Brampton (Suffolk)11:4011:40
Halesworth11:4711:47
Darsham11:5511:55
Saxmundham12:0312:04
Wickham Market12:1312:13
Melton (Suffolk)12:2012:20
Woodbridge12:2412:25
Ipswich12:45
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBeccles12:32213:24IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Beccles12:32
Brampton (Suffolk)12:4012:40
Halesworth12:4712:47
Darsham12:5512:55
Saxmundham13:0313:04
Wickham Market13:1313:13
Melton (Suffolk)13:2013:20
Woodbridge13:2413:25
Ipswich13:45
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaBeccles13:32214:24IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Beccles13:32
Brampton (Suffolk)13:4013:40
Halesworth13:4713:47
Darsham13:5513:55
Saxmundham14:0314:04
Wickham Market14:1314:13
Melton (Suffolk)14:2014:20
Woodbridge14:2414:25
Ipswich14:45
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBeccles14:32215:24IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Beccles14:32
Brampton (Suffolk)14:4014:40
Halesworth14:4714:47
Darsham14:5514:55
Saxmundham15:0315:04
Wickham Market15:1315:13
Melton (Suffolk)15:2015:20
Woodbridge15:2415:25
Ipswich15:45
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Beccles timetables
None
Other Woodbridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..