hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Beccles to Woodbridge

Sun 2018-02-18 08:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Beccles to Woodbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th February
Greater AngliaBeccles10:21211:13IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beccles10:21
Brampton (Suffolk)10:2910:29
Halesworth10:3610:36
Darsham10:4410:44
Saxmundham10:5210:53
Wickham Market11:0211:02
Melton (Suffolk)11:0911:09
Woodbridge11:1311:14
Ipswich11:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaBeccles12:21213:13IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beccles12:21
Brampton (Suffolk)12:2912:29
Halesworth12:3612:36
Darsham12:4412:44
Saxmundham12:5212:53
Wickham Market13:0213:02
Melton (Suffolk)13:0913:09
Woodbridge13:1313:14
Ipswich13:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaBeccles14:21215:13IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beccles14:21
Brampton (Suffolk)14:2914:29
Halesworth14:3614:36
Darsham14:4414:44
Saxmundham14:5214:53
Wickham Market15:0215:02
Melton (Suffolk)15:0915:09
Woodbridge15:1315:14
Ipswich15:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBeccles16:21217:13IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beccles16:21
Brampton (Suffolk)16:2916:29
Halesworth16:3616:36
Darsham16:4416:44
Saxmundham16:5216:53
Wickham Market17:0217:02
Melton (Suffolk)17:0917:09
Woodbridge17:1317:14
Ipswich17:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaBeccles17:21218:13IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beccles17:21
Brampton (Suffolk)17:2917:29
Halesworth17:3617:36
Darsham17:4417:44
Saxmundham17:5217:53
Wickham Market18:0218:02
Melton (Suffolk)18:0918:09
Woodbridge18:1318:14
Ipswich18:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaBeccles18:21219:13IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beccles18:21
Brampton (Suffolk)18:2918:29
Halesworth18:3618:36
Darsham18:4418:44
Saxmundham18:5218:53
Wickham Market19:0219:02
Melton (Suffolk)19:0919:09
Woodbridge19:1319:14
Ipswich19:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaBeccles20:22221:14IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beccles20:22
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3020:30
Halesworth20:3720:37
Darsham20:4520:45
Saxmundham20:5320:54
Wickham Market21:0321:03
Melton (Suffolk)21:1021:10
Woodbridge21:1421:15
Ipswich21:33
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBeccles21:22222:13IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Beccles timetables
None
Other Woodbridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us