desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Beccles to Saxmundham

Wed 2018-05-23 17:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Beccles to Saxmundham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Greater AngliaLowestoft18:25118:571IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft18:07
Beccles18:2218:25
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3318:33
Halesworth18:4018:41
Darsham18:4918:49
Saxmundham18:5718:57
Ipswich19:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft19:25119:571IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft19:07
Beccles19:2219:25
Brampton (Suffolk)19:3319:33
Halesworth19:4019:41
Darsham19:4919:49
Saxmundham19:5719:57
Ipswich20:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft20:25120:571IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft20:07
Beccles20:2220:25
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33
Halesworth20:4020:41
Darsham20:4920:49
Saxmundham20:5720:57
Ipswich21:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft21:25121:571IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft21:07
Beccles21:2221:25
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33
Halesworth21:4021:41
Darsham21:4921:49
Saxmundham21:5721:57
Ipswich22:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 24th May
Greater AngliaLowestoft05:41106:131Harwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft05:25
Beccles05:4005:41
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49
Halesworth05:5605:56
Darsham06:0406:05
Saxmundham06:1306:13
Harwich International07:27
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft06:30107:031IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft06:14
Beccles06:2906:30
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38
Halesworth06:4506:45
Darsham06:5306:54
Saxmundham07:0307:03
Ipswich07:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft06:57107:291IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft06:41
Beccles06:5606:57
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05
Halesworth07:1207:12
Darsham07:2007:21
Saxmundham07:2907:29
Ipswich08:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft07:43108:151IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft07:27
Beccles07:4207:43
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51
Halesworth07:5807:58
Darsham08:0608:07
Saxmundham08:1508:16
Ipswich08:56
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Beccles timetables
None
Other Saxmundham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us