desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Beccles to Saxmundham

Sun 2019-01-20 07:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Beccles to Saxmundham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Greater AngliaLowestoft08:31109:021WoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft08:15
Beccles08:3008:31
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3908:39
Halesworth08:4608:46
Darsham08:5408:54
Saxmundham09:0209:03
Woodbridge09:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft10:31111:021WoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft10:15
Beccles10:3010:31
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3910:39
Halesworth10:4610:46
Darsham10:5410:54
Saxmundham11:0211:03
Woodbridge11:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft12:31113:021WoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft12:15
Beccles12:3012:31
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3912:39
Halesworth12:4612:46
Darsham12:5412:54
Saxmundham13:0213:03
Woodbridge13:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft14:31115:021WoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft14:15
Beccles14:3014:31
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3914:39
Halesworth14:4614:46
Darsham14:5414:54
Saxmundham15:0215:03
Woodbridge15:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft16:31117:021WoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft16:15
Beccles16:3016:31
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3916:39
Halesworth16:4616:46
Darsham16:5416:54
Saxmundham17:0217:03
Woodbridge17:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft17:35118:051WoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft17:15
Beccles17:3017:35
Brampton (Suffolk)17:4217:42
Halesworth17:4917:49
Darsham17:5717:57
Saxmundham18:0518:06
Woodbridge18:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft18:31119:021WoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft18:15
Beccles18:3018:31
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3918:39
Halesworth18:4618:46
Darsham18:5418:54
Saxmundham19:0219:03
Woodbridge19:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft20:38121:101WoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft20:20
Beccles20:3520:38
Brampton (Suffolk)20:4620:46
Halesworth20:5320:54
Darsham21:0221:02
Saxmundham21:1021:10
Woodbridge21:32
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Beccles timetables
None
Other Saxmundham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..