hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Beccles to Ipswich

Fri 2018-01-19 05:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Beccles to Ipswich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater AngliaLowestoft05:41106:532bHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft05:25
Beccles05:4005:41
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49
Halesworth05:5605:56
Darsham06:0406:05
Saxmundham06:1306:13
Wickham Market06:2306:23
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30
Woodbridge06:3506:35
Ipswich06:5306:59
Harwich International07:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft06:30107:441IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft06:14
Beccles06:2906:30
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38
Halesworth06:4506:45
Darsham06:5306:54
Saxmundham07:0307:03
Wickham Market07:1307:13
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20
Woodbridge07:2507:25
Westerfield07:3507:35
Ipswich07:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft06:57108:091aIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft06:41
Beccles06:5606:57
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05
Halesworth07:1207:12
Darsham07:2007:21
Saxmundham07:2907:29
Wickham Market07:3907:39
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46
Woodbridge07:5107:51
Westerfield08:0108:01
Ipswich08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft07:43108:574bIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft07:27
Beccles07:4207:43
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51
Halesworth07:5807:58
Darsham08:0608:07
Saxmundham08:1508:17
Wickham Market08:2708:27
Melton (Suffolk)08:3408:34
Woodbridge08:3908:39
Westerfield08:5008:50
Ipswich08:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft09:25110:361IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft09:07
Beccles09:2209:25
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33
Halesworth09:4009:41
Darsham09:4909:49
Saxmundham09:5709:57
Wickham Market10:0710:07
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13
Woodbridge10:1810:18
Ipswich10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft10:25111:361IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft10:07
Beccles10:2210:25
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33
Halesworth10:4010:41
Darsham10:4910:49
Saxmundham10:5710:57
Wickham Market11:0711:07
Melton (Suffolk)11:1311:13
Woodbridge11:1811:18
Ipswich11:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft11:25112:361IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft11:07
Beccles11:2211:25
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33
Halesworth11:4011:41
Darsham11:4911:49
Saxmundham11:5711:57
Wickham Market12:0712:07
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13
Woodbridge12:1812:18
Ipswich12:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLowestoft12:25113:361IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lowestoft12:07
Beccles12:2212:25
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33
Halesworth12:4012:41
Darsham12:4912:49
Saxmundham12:5712:57
Wickham Market13:0713:07
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13
Woodbridge13:1813:18
Ipswich13:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Beccles timetables
None
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us