hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bayford to Drayton Park

Thu 2017-12-14 06:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bayford to Drayton Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City06:1306:48MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:44
Bayford06:1306:13
Cuffley06:1706:17
Crews Hill06:2006:20
Gordon Hill06:2306:24
Enfield Chase06:2606:26
Winchmore Hill06:2906:30
Palmers Green06:3206:33
Bowes Park06:3506:35
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38
Hornsey06:4106:41
Harringay06:4306:43
Finsbury Park06:4506:46
Drayton Park06:4806:48
Moorgate07:00
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North06:3307:12MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North06:29
Bayford06:3306:33
Cuffley06:3806:38
Crews Hill06:4106:41
Gordon Hill06:4406:45
Enfield Chase06:4706:47
Grange Park06:4906:50
Winchmore Hill06:5206:52
Palmers Green06:5506:55
Bowes Park06:5806:58
Alexandra Palace07:0107:01
Hornsey07:0407:04
Harringay07:0607:06
Finsbury Park07:0807:09
Drayton Park07:1207:12
Moorgate07:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North07:0107:40MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North06:57
Bayford07:0107:01
Cuffley07:0607:06
Crews Hill07:0907:09
Gordon Hill07:1207:13
Enfield Chase07:1507:15
Grange Park07:1707:18
Winchmore Hill07:2007:20
Palmers Green07:2307:23
Bowes Park07:2607:26
Alexandra Palace07:2907:29
Hornsey07:3207:32
Harringay07:3407:34
Finsbury Park07:3607:38
Drayton Park07:4007:40
Moorgate07:52
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North07:2408:01MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North07:20
Bayford07:2407:24
Cuffley07:2907:29
Crews Hill07:3207:32
Gordon Hill07:3507:36
Enfield Chase07:3807:38
Grange Park07:4007:41
Winchmore Hill07:4307:43
Palmers Green07:4607:46
Alexandra Palace07:5007:50
Hornsey07:5307:53
Harringay07:5507:55
Finsbury Park07:5707:59
Drayton Park08:0108:01
Moorgate08:13
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North07:3808:15MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North07:34
Bayford07:3807:38
Cuffley07:4307:43
Crews Hill07:4607:46
Gordon Hill07:4907:50
Enfield Chase07:5207:52
Grange Park07:5407:55
Winchmore Hill07:5707:57
Palmers Green08:0008:00
Bowes Park08:0308:03
Alexandra Palace08:0608:06
Finsbury Park08:1108:13
Drayton Park08:1508:15
Moorgate08:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North08:0908:46MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North08:05
Bayford08:0908:09
Cuffley08:1408:14
Crews Hill08:1708:17
Gordon Hill08:2008:21
Enfield Chase08:2308:23
Grange Park08:2508:26
Winchmore Hill08:2808:28
Palmers Green08:3108:31
Bowes Park08:3408:34
Alexandra Palace08:3708:37
Finsbury Park08:4208:44
Drayton Park08:4608:46
Moorgate08:58
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North08:3509:07MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North08:31
Bayford08:3508:35
Cuffley08:4008:40
Crews Hill08:4308:43
Gordon Hill08:4608:47
Enfield Chase08:4908:49
Bowes Park08:5408:54
Alexandra Palace08:5708:57
Hornsey09:0009:00
Harringay09:0209:02
Finsbury Park09:0409:05
Drayton Park09:0709:07
Moorgate09:19
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage08:5209:30MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage08:34
Bayford08:5208:52
Cuffley08:5708:57
Crews Hill09:0009:00
Gordon Hill09:0309:04
Enfield Chase09:0609:06
Grange Park09:0809:08
Winchmore Hill09:1009:11
Palmers Green09:1309:14
Bowes Park09:1609:17
Alexandra Palace09:1909:20
Hornsey09:2209:22
Harringay09:2409:24
Finsbury Park09:2709:28
Drayton Park09:3009:30
Moorgate09:42
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bayford timetables
None
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us