desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barrow Haven to Healing

Wed 2020-01-29 15:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barrow Haven to Healing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
NorthernBarton-On-Humber15:5516:25CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber15:50
Barrow Haven15:5515:55
New Holland15:5915:59
Goxhill16:0416:04
Thornton Abbey16:0816:08
Ulceby16:1316:13
Habrough16:1716:17
Stallingborough16:2316:23
Healing16:2516:26
Cleethorpes16:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarton-On-Humber18:0018:30CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber17:55
Barrow Haven18:0018:00
New Holland18:0418:04
Goxhill18:0918:09
Thornton Abbey18:1318:13
Ulceby18:1818:18
Habrough18:2218:22
Stallingborough18:2818:28
Healing18:3018:31
Cleethorpes18:48
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarton-On-Humber20:0720:39CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber20:01
Barrow Haven20:0620:07
New Holland20:1020:11
Goxhill20:1620:16
Thornton Abbey20:2020:20
Ulceby20:2520:25
Habrough20:3020:31
Stallingborough20:3620:36
Healing20:3920:39
Cleethorpes20:56
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarton-On-Humber22:0722:38CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber22:02
Barrow Haven22:0722:07
New Holland22:1122:11
Goxhill22:1622:17
Thornton Abbey22:2022:20
Ulceby22:2522:25
Habrough22:2922:30
Stallingborough22:3522:36
Healing22:3822:38
Cleethorpes22:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 30th January
NorthernBarton-On-Humber07:0307:33CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber06:58
Barrow Haven07:0307:03
New Holland07:0707:07
Goxhill07:1207:12
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16
Ulceby07:2107:21
Habrough07:2507:25
Stallingborough07:3107:31
Healing07:3307:34
Cleethorpes07:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarton-On-Humber08:0108:31CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber07:56
Barrow Haven08:0108:01
New Holland08:0508:05
Goxhill08:1008:10
Thornton Abbey08:1408:14
Ulceby08:1908:19
Habrough08:2308:23
Stallingborough08:2808:28
Healing08:3108:31
Cleethorpes08:48
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarton-On-Humber09:5510:25CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber09:50
Barrow Haven09:5509:55
New Holland09:5909:59
Goxhill10:0410:04
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08
Ulceby10:1310:13
Habrough10:1710:17
Stallingborough10:2310:23
Healing10:2510:26
Cleethorpes10:44
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarton-On-Humber11:5512:25CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber11:50
Barrow Haven11:5511:55
New Holland11:5911:59
Goxhill12:0412:04
Thornton Abbey12:0812:08
Ulceby12:1312:13
Habrough12:1712:17
Stallingborough12:2312:23
Healing12:2512:26
Cleethorpes12:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Barrow Haven timetables
None
Other Healing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..