desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town

Mon 2019-12-16 05:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th December
NorthernBarton-On-Humber07:0307:411CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber06:58
Barrow Haven07:0307:03
New Holland07:0707:07
Goxhill07:1207:12
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16
Ulceby07:2107:21
Habrough07:2507:25
Stallingborough07:3107:31
Healing07:3307:34
Great Coates07:3707:37
Grimsby Town07:4107:41
Cleethorpes07:50
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarton-On-Humber08:0108:391CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber07:56
Barrow Haven08:0108:01
New Holland08:0508:05
Goxhill08:1008:10
Thornton Abbey08:1408:14
Ulceby08:1908:19
Habrough08:2308:23
Stallingborough08:2808:28
Healing08:3108:31
Great Coates08:3408:34
Grimsby Town08:3908:39
Cleethorpes08:48
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarton-On-Humber09:5510:341CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber09:50
Barrow Haven09:5509:55
New Holland09:5909:59
Goxhill10:0410:04
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08
Ulceby10:1310:13
Habrough10:1710:17
Stallingborough10:2310:23
Healing10:2510:26
Great Coates10:2910:29
Grimsby Town10:3410:34
Cleethorpes10:44
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarton-On-Humber11:5512:341CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber11:50
Barrow Haven11:5511:55
New Holland11:5911:59
Goxhill12:0412:04
Thornton Abbey12:0812:08
Ulceby12:1312:13
Habrough12:1712:17
Stallingborough12:2312:23
Healing12:2512:26
Great Coates12:2912:29
Grimsby Town12:3412:34
Cleethorpes12:43
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarton-On-Humber13:5514:341CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber13:50
Barrow Haven13:5513:55
New Holland13:5913:59
Goxhill14:0414:04
Thornton Abbey14:0814:08
Ulceby14:1314:13
Habrough14:1714:17
Stallingborough14:2314:23
Healing14:2514:26
Great Coates14:2914:29
Grimsby Town14:3414:34
Cleethorpes14:44
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarton-On-Humber15:5516:341CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber15:50
Barrow Haven15:5515:55
New Holland15:5915:59
Goxhill16:0416:04
Thornton Abbey16:0816:08
Ulceby16:1316:13
Habrough16:1716:17
Stallingborough16:2316:23
Healing16:2516:26
Great Coates16:2916:29
Grimsby Town16:3416:34
Cleethorpes16:43
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarton-On-Humber18:0018:391CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber17:55
Barrow Haven18:0018:00
New Holland18:0418:04
Goxhill18:0918:09
Thornton Abbey18:1318:13
Ulceby18:1818:18
Habrough18:2218:22
Stallingborough18:2818:28
Healing18:3018:31
Great Coates18:3418:34
Grimsby Town18:3918:39
Cleethorpes18:48
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarton-On-Humber20:0720:471CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barton-On-Humber20:01
Barrow Haven20:0620:07
New Holland20:1020:11
Goxhill20:1620:16
Thornton Abbey20:2020:20
Ulceby20:2520:25
Habrough20:3020:31
Stallingborough20:3620:36
Healing20:3920:39
Great Coates20:4220:42
Grimsby Town20:4720:48
Cleethorpes20:56
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Barrow Haven timetables
None
Other Grimsby Town timetables
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..