desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bere Alston to Dockyard

Sat 2018-08-11 07:51

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bere Alston to Dockyard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western RailwayGunnislake09:4710:052PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake09:27
Bere Alston09:4509:47
Bere Ferrers09:5209:52
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:0010:01
Keyham10:0310:03
Dockyard (Devonport)10:0510:05
Plymouth10:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake16:0516:232PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake15:45
Bere Alston16:0316:05
Bere Ferrers16:1016:10
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:1816:19
Keyham16:2116:21
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2316:23
Plymouth16:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake17:4918:072PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake17:29
Bere Alston17:4717:49
Bere Ferrers17:5417:54
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0218:03
Keyham18:0518:05
Dockyard (Devonport)18:0718:07
Plymouth18:14
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake22:4122:592PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake22:21
Bere Alston22:3922:41
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55
Keyham22:5722:57
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59
Plymouth23:06
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 12th August
Great Western RailwayGunnislake12:2712:452PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake12:07
Bere Alston12:2512:27
Bere Ferrers12:3212:32
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:4012:41
Keyham12:4312:43
Dockyard (Devonport)12:4512:45
Plymouth12:52
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake14:1814:362PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake13:58
Bere Alston14:1614:18
Bere Ferrers14:2314:23
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:3114:32
Keyham14:3414:34
Dockyard (Devonport)14:3614:36
Plymouth14:43
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake16:2416:422PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake16:04
Bere Alston16:2216:24
Bere Ferrers16:2916:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:3716:38
Keyham16:4016:40
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4216:42
Plymouth16:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bere Alston (BAS)
DeparturesBAS to DOCArrivalsDOC to BAS
Dockyard (DOC)
DeparturesDOC to BASArrivalsBAS to DOC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bere Alston Railway StationDockyard Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Bere Alston and Dockyard stations
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Other Bere Alston timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..