desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Balham to Epsom

Fri 2018-10-19 05:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Balham to Epsom
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
SouthernLondon Victoria05:53106:231EpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:41
Balham05:5305:53
Mitcham Eastfields06:0006:00
Mitcham Junction06:0306:03
Hackbridge06:0606:06
Carshalton06:0906:09
Sutton (London)06:1306:13
Cheam06:1606:16
Ewell East06:1906:19
Epsom06:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria06:23106:531EpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:11
Balham06:2306:23
Mitcham Eastfields06:3006:30
Mitcham Junction06:3306:33
Hackbridge06:3606:36
Carshalton06:3906:39
Sutton (London)06:4306:43
Cheam06:4606:46
Ewell East06:4906:49
Epsom06:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria06:53107:231EpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:41
Balham06:5306:53
Mitcham Eastfields07:0007:00
Mitcham Junction07:0307:03
Hackbridge07:0607:06
Carshalton07:0907:09
Sutton (London)07:1307:13
Cheam07:1607:16
Ewell East07:1907:19
Epsom07:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:23107:531EpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:11
Balham07:2307:23
Mitcham Eastfields07:3007:30
Mitcham Junction07:3307:33
Hackbridge07:3607:36
Carshalton07:3907:39
Sutton (London)07:4307:43
Cheam07:4607:46
Ewell East07:4907:49
Epsom07:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:53108:231EpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:41
Balham07:5307:53
Mitcham Eastfields08:0008:00
Mitcham Junction08:0308:03
Hackbridge08:0608:06
Carshalton08:0908:09
Sutton (London)08:1308:13
Cheam08:1608:16
Ewell East08:1908:19
Epsom08:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:23108:531EpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:11
Balham08:2308:23
Mitcham Eastfields08:3008:30
Mitcham Junction08:3308:33
Hackbridge08:3608:36
Carshalton08:3908:39
Sutton (London)08:4308:43
Cheam08:4608:46
Ewell East08:4908:49
Epsom08:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:53109:231EpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:41
Balham08:5308:53
Mitcham Eastfields09:0009:00
Mitcham Junction09:0309:03
Hackbridge09:0609:06
Carshalton09:0909:09
Sutton (London)09:1309:13
Cheam09:1609:16
Ewell East09:1909:19
Epsom09:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:24109:531EpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:11
Balham09:2409:24
Mitcham Eastfields09:3009:30
Mitcham Junction09:3309:33
Hackbridge09:3609:36
Carshalton09:3909:39
Sutton (London)09:4309:43
Cheam09:4609:46
Ewell East09:4909:49
Epsom09:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Balham timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..