desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bank Hall to Aigburth

Tue 2020-02-25 19:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bank Hall to Aigburth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
MerseyrailSouthport19:33119:521Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport18:58
Bank Hall19:3319:33
Sandhills19:3619:36
Moorfields19:4019:40
Liverpool Central19:4319:44
Brunswick19:4719:47
St Michaels19:5019:50
Aigburth19:5219:52
Hunts Cross20:02
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport19:48120:071Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:13
Bank Hall19:4819:48
Sandhills19:5119:51
Moorfields19:5519:55
Liverpool Central19:5819:59
Brunswick20:0220:02
St Michaels20:0520:05
Aigburth20:0720:07
Hunts Cross20:17
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport20:03120:221Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:28
Bank Hall20:0320:03
Sandhills20:0620:06
Moorfields20:1020:10
Liverpool Central20:1320:13
Brunswick20:1720:17
St Michaels20:2020:20
Aigburth20:2220:22
Hunts Cross20:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport20:18120:371Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:43
Bank Hall20:1820:18
Sandhills20:2120:21
Moorfields20:2520:25
Liverpool Central20:2820:28
Brunswick20:3220:32
St Michaels20:3520:35
Aigburth20:3720:37
Hunts Cross20:47
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport20:33120:521Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:58
Bank Hall20:3320:33
Sandhills20:3620:36
Moorfields20:4020:40
Liverpool Central20:4320:43
Brunswick20:4720:47
St Michaels20:5020:50
Aigburth20:5220:52
Hunts Cross21:02
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport20:48121:071Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport20:13
Bank Hall20:4820:48
Sandhills20:5120:51
Moorfields20:5520:55
Liverpool Central20:5820:58
Brunswick21:0221:02
St Michaels21:0521:05
Aigburth21:0721:07
Hunts Cross21:17
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport21:03121:221Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport20:28
Bank Hall21:0321:03
Sandhills21:0621:06
Moorfields21:1021:10
Liverpool Central21:1321:13
Brunswick21:1721:17
St Michaels21:2021:20
Aigburth21:2221:22
Hunts Cross21:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport21:18121:371Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport20:43
Bank Hall21:1821:18
Sandhills21:2121:21
Moorfields21:2521:25
Liverpool Central21:2821:28
Brunswick21:3221:32
St Michaels21:3521:35
Aigburth21:3721:37
Hunts Cross21:47
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Bank Hall timetables
None
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..