desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberystwyth to Birmingham International

Tue 2018-08-14 17:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberystwyth to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth17:3020:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Aberystwyth17:30
Borth17:4217:43
Dovey Junction17:5217:53
Machynlleth18:0018:05
Caersws18:2918:30
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41
Welshpool18:5518:56
Shrewsbury19:1819:33
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46
Telford Central19:5319:53
Wolverhampton20:1120:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36
Birmingham International20:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth05:3008:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Aberystwyth05:30
Borth05:4205:43
Dovey Junction05:5205:53
Machynlleth06:0006:01
Caersws06:2806:28
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35
Welshpool06:4906:50
Shrewsbury07:1207:33
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46
Telford Central07:5307:53
Wolverhampton08:1108:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23
Birmingham New Street08:2908:36
Birmingham International08:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth07:3010:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Aberystwyth07:30
Borth07:4207:43
Dovey Junction07:5207:53
Machynlleth08:0008:05
Caersws08:2708:28
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39
Welshpool08:5308:54
Shrewsbury09:1609:33
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4609:46
Telford Central09:5209:53
Wolverhampton10:1010:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21
Birmingham New Street10:3010:36
Birmingham International10:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth09:3012:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Aberystwyth09:30
Borth09:4209:43
Dovey Junction09:5209:53
Machynlleth10:0010:08
Caersws10:3410:35
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Welshpool10:5610:56
Shrewsbury11:1811:33
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46
Telford Central11:5311:53
Wolverhampton12:1112:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36
Birmingham International12:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth11:3014:491Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Aberystwyth11:30
Borth11:4211:43
Dovey Junction11:5211:53
Machynlleth12:0112:04
Caersws12:3212:32
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39
Welshpool12:5312:54
Shrewsbury13:1613:34
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48
Telford Central13:5313:54
Wolverhampton14:1014:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36
Birmingham International14:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth13:3016:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Aberystwyth13:30
Borth13:4213:43
Dovey Junction13:5213:53
Machynlleth14:0014:07
Caersws14:3314:34
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Welshpool14:5514:55
Shrewsbury15:1915:33
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46
Telford Central15:5315:53
Wolverhampton16:1016:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36
Birmingham International16:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth15:3018:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Aberystwyth15:30
Borth15:4215:43
Dovey Junction15:5215:53
Machynlleth16:0016:08
Caersws16:3016:31
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Welshpool16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:2017:33
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46
Telford Central17:5317:53
Wolverhampton18:1118:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36
Birmingham International18:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberystwyth17:3020:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Aberystwyth17:30
Borth17:4217:43
Dovey Junction17:5217:53
Machynlleth18:0018:05
Caersws18:2918:30
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41
Welshpool18:5518:56
Shrewsbury19:1819:33
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46
Telford Central19:5319:53
Wolverhampton20:1120:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36
Birmingham International20:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Aberystwyth timetables
None
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..