desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ayr to Lochwinnoch

Tue 2018-10-16 06:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ayr to Lochwinnoch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRailAyr06:02306:37Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:02
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04
Prestwick Town06:0706:07
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09
Troon06:1306:13
Barassie06:1506:15
Irvine06:2006:20
Kilwinning06:2406:24
Dalry06:2806:28
Glengarnock06:3206:32
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37
Glasgow Central07:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:33307:10Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:33
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35
Prestwick Town06:3806:38
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40
Troon06:4406:44
Barassie06:4706:49
Irvine06:5306:53
Kilwinning06:5706:57
Dalry07:0207:02
Glengarnock07:0607:06
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10
Glasgow Central07:36
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:05307:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:05
Newton-On-Ayr07:0707:07
Prestwick Town07:1007:10
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1207:12
Troon07:1607:16
Barassie07:1807:18
Irvine07:2307:23
Kilwinning07:2707:27
Dalry07:3107:31
Glengarnock07:3507:35
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Glasgow Central08:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:34308:04Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:34
Prestwick Town07:3907:39
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4107:41
Troon07:4507:45
Irvine07:5007:51
Kilwinning07:5507:55
Lochwinnoch08:0408:04
Glasgow Central08:28
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr09:06309:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr09:06
Newton-On-Ayr09:0809:08
Prestwick Town09:1109:11
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1309:13
Troon09:1709:17
Barassie09:1909:19
Irvine09:2409:24
Kilwinning09:2809:28
Dalry09:3209:32
Glengarnock09:3609:36
Lochwinnoch09:4109:41
Glasgow Central10:06
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr10:07410:42Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr10:07
Newton-On-Ayr10:0910:09
Prestwick Town10:1210:12
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1410:14
Troon10:1810:18
Barassie10:2010:20
Irvine10:2510:25
Kilwinning10:2910:29
Dalry10:3310:33
Glengarnock10:3710:37
Lochwinnoch10:4210:42
Glasgow Central11:06
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr10:36111:11Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr10:36
Newton-On-Ayr10:3810:38
Prestwick Town10:4110:41
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4310:43
Troon10:4710:47
Barassie10:4910:49
Irvine10:5410:54
Kilwinning10:5810:58
Dalry11:0211:02
Glengarnock11:0611:06
Lochwinnoch11:1111:11
Glasgow Central11:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr11:08411:43Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr11:08
Newton-On-Ayr11:1011:10
Prestwick Town11:1311:13
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1511:15
Troon11:1911:19
Barassie11:2111:21
Irvine11:2611:26
Kilwinning11:3011:30
Dalry11:3411:34
Glengarnock11:3811:38
Lochwinnoch11:4311:43
Glasgow Central12:07
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..