desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ayr to Kilwinning

Tue 2018-10-16 05:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ayr to Kilwinning
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRailAyr05:13105:353Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:13
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15
Prestwick Town05:1805:18
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20
Troon05:2405:24
Barassie05:2605:26
Irvine05:3105:31
Kilwinning05:3505:35
Glasgow Central06:13
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr05:40206:023Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:40
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42
Prestwick Town05:4505:45
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47
Troon05:5105:51
Barassie05:5405:54
Irvine05:5805:58
Kilwinning06:0206:02
Glasgow Central06:39
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:02306:243Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:02
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04
Prestwick Town06:0706:07
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09
Troon06:1306:13
Barassie06:1506:15
Irvine06:2006:20
Kilwinning06:2406:24
Glasgow Central07:03
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:20306:403Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:20
Prestwick Town06:2506:25
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2606:26
Troon06:3006:30
Irvine06:3606:36
Kilwinning06:4006:40
Glasgow Central07:08
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:33306:573Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:33
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35
Prestwick Town06:3806:38
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40
Troon06:4406:44
Barassie06:4706:49
Irvine06:5306:53
Kilwinning06:5706:57
Glasgow Central07:36
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:50307:123Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:50
Newton-On-Ayr06:5206:52
Prestwick Town06:5506:55
Prestwick Intl Airport06:5706:57
Troon07:0107:01
Barassie07:0307:03
Irvine07:0807:08
Kilwinning07:1207:12
Glasgow Central07:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:05307:273Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:05
Newton-On-Ayr07:0707:07
Prestwick Town07:1007:10
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1207:12
Troon07:1607:16
Barassie07:1807:18
Irvine07:2307:23
Kilwinning07:2707:27
Glasgow Central08:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:17407:413Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:17
Newton-On-Ayr07:1907:19
Prestwick Town07:2207:22
Prestwick Intl Airport07:2407:24
Troon07:2807:28
Barassie07:3007:30
Irvine07:3707:37
Kilwinning07:4107:41
Glasgow Central08:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Ayr and Kilwinning stations
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Ayr timetables
None
Other Kilwinning timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..