desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ayr to Barassie

Wed 2018-11-21 18:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ayr to Barassie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRailAyr18:05418:181Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr18:05
Newton-On-Ayr18:0718:07
Prestwick Town18:1018:10
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1218:12
Troon18:1618:16
Barassie18:1818:18
Glasgow Central19:05
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr18:39218:521EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr18:39
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41
Prestwick Town18:4418:44
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46
Troon18:5018:50
Barassie18:5218:52
Edinburgh21:00
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr18:50419:031Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr18:50
Newton-On-Ayr18:5218:52
Prestwick Town18:5518:55
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5718:57
Troon19:0119:01
Barassie19:0319:03
Glasgow Central19:46
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr20:45320:581Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr20:45
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47
Prestwick Town20:5020:50
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52
Troon20:5620:56
Barassie20:5820:58
Glasgow Central21:35
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr21:45221:581Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr21:45
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47
Prestwick Town21:5021:50
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52
Troon21:5621:56
Barassie21:5821:58
Glasgow Central22:36
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr22:15322:281Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr22:15
Newton-On-Ayr22:1722:17
Prestwick Town22:2022:20
Prestwick Intl Airport22:2222:22
Troon22:2622:26
Barassie22:2822:28
Glasgow Central23:06
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr23:00223:131Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr23:00
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02
Prestwick Town23:0523:05
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07
Troon23:1123:11
Barassie23:1323:13
Glasgow Central00:01
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ScotRailAyr05:13305:261Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:13
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15
Prestwick Town05:1805:18
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20
Troon05:2405:24
Barassie05:2605:26
Glasgow Central06:13
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..