desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Albany Park to Woolwich Arsenal

Thu 2018-09-20 22:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Albany Park to Woolwich Arsenal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street22:1322:431London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:38
Albany Park22:1322:13
Bexley22:1522:15
Crayford22:1922:21
Slade Green22:2822:29
Erith22:3222:32
Belvedere22:3422:34
Abbey Wood22:3722:38
Plumstead22:4122:41
Woolwich Arsenal22:4322:44
London Cannon Street23:11
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street22:4323:131London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street22:08
Albany Park22:4322:43
Bexley22:4522:45
Crayford22:4922:51
Slade Green22:5822:59
Erith23:0223:02
Belvedere23:0423:04
Abbey Wood23:0723:08
Plumstead23:1123:11
Woolwich Arsenal23:1323:14
London Cannon Street23:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 21st September
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:1307:511London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:39
Albany Park07:1307:13
Bexley07:1507:16
Crayford07:2007:25
Slade Green07:3507:36
Erith07:3807:39
Belvedere07:4107:41
Abbey Wood07:4407:45
Plumstead07:4807:48
Woolwich Arsenal07:5107:51
London Cannon Street08:23
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:4508:131London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:11
Albany Park07:4507:45
Bexley07:4807:48
Crayford07:5107:51
Slade Green07:5707:59
Erith08:0108:02
Belvedere08:0408:04
Abbey Wood08:0708:08
Plumstead08:1108:11
Woolwich Arsenal08:1308:14
London Cannon Street08:45
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:1408:441London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:40
Albany Park08:1408:14
Bexley08:1708:17
Crayford08:2008:21
Slade Green08:2908:30
Erith08:3208:32
Belvedere08:3508:35
Abbey Wood08:3808:38
Plumstead08:4108:41
Woolwich Arsenal08:4408:44
London Cannon Street09:14
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:4409:131London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:14
Albany Park08:4408:44
Bexley08:4608:46
Crayford08:4908:50
Slade Green08:5708:59
Erith09:0209:02
Belvedere09:0409:04
Abbey Wood09:0709:08
Plumstead09:1109:11
Woolwich Arsenal09:1309:14
London Cannon Street09:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:1409:431London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:37
Albany Park09:1409:14
Bexley09:1609:16
Crayford09:2009:21
Slade Green09:2809:29
Erith09:3209:32
Belvedere09:3409:34
Abbey Wood09:3709:38
Plumstead09:4109:41
Woolwich Arsenal09:4309:44
London Cannon Street10:13
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:4410:131London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:08
Albany Park09:4409:44
Bexley09:4609:46
Crayford09:4909:51
Slade Green09:5809:59
Erith10:0210:02
Belvedere10:0410:04
Abbey Wood10:0710:08
Plumstead10:1110:11
Woolwich Arsenal10:1310:14
London Cannon Street10:41
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Albany Park and Woolwich Arsenal stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Albany Park timetables
None
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..