desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aylesford to Beltring

Wed 2019-05-22 10:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aylesford to Beltring
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)11:2011:43TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)11:04
Aylesford11:2011:20
Maidstone Barracks11:2511:25
Maidstone West11:2711:28
East Farleigh11:3111:31
Wateringbury11:3611:36
Yalding11:4011:40
Beltring11:4311:43
Tonbridge11:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)12:2012:43TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)12:04
Aylesford12:2012:20
Maidstone Barracks12:2512:25
Maidstone West12:2712:28
East Farleigh12:3112:31
Wateringbury12:3612:36
Yalding12:4012:40
Beltring12:4312:43
Tonbridge12:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)13:2013:43TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)13:04
Aylesford13:2013:20
Maidstone Barracks13:2513:25
Maidstone West13:2713:28
East Farleigh13:3113:31
Wateringbury13:3613:36
Yalding13:4013:40
Beltring13:4313:43
Tonbridge13:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)14:2014:43TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)14:04
Aylesford14:2014:20
Maidstone Barracks14:2514:25
Maidstone West14:2714:28
East Farleigh14:3114:31
Wateringbury14:3614:36
Yalding14:4014:40
Beltring14:4314:43
Tonbridge14:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)15:2015:43TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)15:04
Aylesford15:2015:20
Maidstone Barracks15:2515:25
Maidstone West15:2715:28
East Farleigh15:3115:31
Wateringbury15:3615:36
Yalding15:4015:40
Beltring15:4315:43
Tonbridge15:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)16:2016:43Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)16:04
Aylesford16:2016:20
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25
Maidstone West16:2716:28
East Farleigh16:3116:31
Wateringbury16:3616:36
Yalding16:4016:40
Beltring16:4316:43
Paddock Wood16:47
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)16:5017:13Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)16:34
Aylesford16:5016:50
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55
Maidstone West16:5716:58
East Farleigh17:0117:01
Wateringbury17:0617:06
Yalding17:1017:10
Beltring17:1317:13
Paddock Wood17:17
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)17:2017:43Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)17:04
Aylesford17:2017:20
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25
Maidstone West17:2717:28
East Farleigh17:3117:31
Wateringbury17:3617:36
Yalding17:4017:40
Beltring17:4317:43
Paddock Wood17:47
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Aylesford timetables
None
Other Beltring timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..