desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adwick to Wakefield Westgate

Mon 2018-12-10 08:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adwick to Wakefield Westgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
NorthernDoncaster09:33209:542LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster09:26
Adwick09:3309:33
South Elmsall09:3909:39
Fitzwilliam09:4409:45
Sandal & Agbrigg09:5009:50
Wakefield Westgate09:5409:55
Leeds10:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernDoncaster10:33210:542LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster10:26
Adwick10:3310:33
South Elmsall10:3910:39
Fitzwilliam10:4410:45
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:50
Wakefield Westgate10:5410:55
Leeds11:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernDoncaster11:33211:542LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster11:26
Adwick11:3311:33
South Elmsall11:3911:39
Fitzwilliam11:4411:45
Sandal & Agbrigg11:5011:50
Wakefield Westgate11:5411:55
Leeds12:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernDoncaster12:33212:542LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster12:26
Adwick12:3312:33
South Elmsall12:3912:39
Fitzwilliam12:4412:45
Sandal & Agbrigg12:5012:50
Wakefield Westgate12:5412:55
Leeds13:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernDoncaster13:33213:542LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster13:25
Adwick13:3313:33
South Elmsall13:3913:39
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45
Sandal & Agbrigg13:5013:50
Wakefield Westgate13:5413:55
Leeds14:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernDoncaster14:33214:542LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster14:26
Adwick14:3314:33
South Elmsall14:3914:39
Fitzwilliam14:4414:45
Sandal & Agbrigg14:5014:50
Wakefield Westgate14:5414:55
Leeds15:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernDoncaster15:33215:542LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster15:26
Adwick15:3315:33
South Elmsall15:3915:39
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45
Sandal & Agbrigg15:5015:50
Wakefield Westgate15:5415:55
Leeds16:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernDoncaster16:33216:542LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster16:26
Adwick16:3316:33
South Elmsall16:3916:39
Fitzwilliam16:4416:45
Sandal & Agbrigg16:5016:50
Wakefield Westgate16:5416:55
Leeds17:12
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Wakefield Westgate timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..