desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adwick to Wakefield Westgate

Tue 2018-10-23 17:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adwick to Wakefield Westgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
NorthernDoncaster17:33217:542LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster17:26
Adwick17:3317:33
South Elmsall17:3917:39
Fitzwilliam17:4417:45
Sandal & Agbrigg17:5017:50
Wakefield Westgate17:5417:55
Leeds18:12
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernDoncaster18:35218:552LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster18:28
Adwick18:3518:35
South Elmsall18:4018:40
Fitzwilliam18:4618:46
Sandal & Agbrigg18:5118:51
Wakefield Westgate18:5518:56
Leeds19:14
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernDoncaster19:35219:552LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster19:28
Adwick19:3519:35
South Elmsall19:4019:40
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45
Sandal & Agbrigg19:5119:51
Wakefield Westgate19:5519:55
Leeds20:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernDoncaster20:35220:552LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster20:28
Adwick20:3520:35
South Elmsall20:4020:40
Fitzwilliam20:4520:45
Sandal & Agbrigg20:5120:51
Wakefield Westgate20:5520:55
Leeds21:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernDoncaster21:35221:552LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster21:28
Adwick21:3521:35
South Elmsall21:4021:40
Fitzwilliam21:4521:45
Sandal & Agbrigg21:5121:51
Wakefield Westgate21:5521:55
Leeds22:12
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernDoncaster22:39223:002LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster22:32
Adwick22:3922:39
South Elmsall22:4522:45
Fitzwilliam22:5122:51
Sandal & Agbrigg22:5622:56
Wakefield Westgate23:0023:01
Leeds23:18
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernDoncaster23:31223:592LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster23:24
Adwick23:3123:31
South Elmsall23:3623:36
Fitzwilliam23:5023:50
Sandal & Agbrigg23:5623:56
Wakefield Westgate23:5900:01
Leeds00:17
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th October
NorthernDoncaster06:09206:302LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster06:01
Adwick06:0806:09
South Elmsall06:1406:15
Fitzwilliam06:2006:20
Sandal & Agbrigg06:2606:26
Wakefield Westgate06:3006:31
Leeds06:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Wakefield Westgate timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..