desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adwick to Swinton (Yorks)

Thu 2019-05-23 05:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adwick to Swinton (Yorks)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
NorthernAdwick06:45107:10SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick06:45
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:4906:49
Doncaster06:5406:55
Conisbrough07:0307:03
Mexborough07:0707:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:1007:10
Sheffield07:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick07:16107:42SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick07:16
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:2007:20
Doncaster07:2507:26
Conisbrough07:3407:34
Mexborough07:3807:39
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4207:42
Sheffield08:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick07:49108:20SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick07:49
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:5307:53
Doncaster07:5808:00
Conisbrough08:1108:11
Mexborough08:1508:15
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2008:20
Sheffield08:44
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick08:21108:47SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick08:21
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:2508:25
Doncaster08:3008:32
Conisbrough08:3908:39
Mexborough08:4308:44
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47
Sheffield09:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick08:48109:20SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick08:48
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:5208:52
Doncaster08:5709:01
Conisbrough09:1009:12
Mexborough09:1609:17
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:2009:20
Sheffield09:44
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick09:25109:51SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick09:25
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2909:29
Doncaster09:3409:35
Conisbrough09:4309:43
Mexborough09:4709:48
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5109:51
Sheffield10:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick10:24110:50SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick10:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:2810:28
Doncaster10:3310:35
Conisbrough10:4210:42
Mexborough10:4610:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:5010:50
Sheffield11:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick11:24111:50SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick11:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:2811:28
Doncaster11:3311:35
Conisbrough11:4211:42
Mexborough11:4611:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:5011:50
Sheffield12:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Adwick and Swinton (Yorks) stations
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..