desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adwick to Swinton (Yorks)

Fri 2018-10-19 18:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adwick to Swinton (Yorks)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
NorthernAdwick18:24118:50SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick18:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:2818:28
Doncaster18:3318:35
Conisbrough18:4218:42
Mexborough18:4618:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5018:50
Sheffield19:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick19:24119:50SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick19:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:2819:28
Doncaster19:3319:35
Conisbrough19:4319:43
Mexborough19:4719:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:5019:50
Sheffield20:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick20:24120:50SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick20:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:2820:28
Doncaster20:3320:35
Conisbrough20:4220:42
Mexborough20:4620:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:5020:50
Sheffield21:18
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick21:24121:50SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick21:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:2821:28
Doncaster21:3321:35
Conisbrough21:4221:42
Mexborough21:4621:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:5021:50
Sheffield22:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick22:23122:52SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick22:23
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:2722:27
Doncaster22:3122:37
Conisbrough22:4422:44
Mexborough22:4822:49
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:5222:52
Sheffield23:15
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Adwick and Swinton (Yorks) stations
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..