desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adwick to Meadowhall

Wed 2018-10-17 13:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adwick to Meadowhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
NorthernAdwick13:24114:051SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick13:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:2813:28
Doncaster13:3313:35
Conisbrough13:4213:42
Mexborough13:4613:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5013:50
Rotherham Central13:5713:58
Meadowhall14:0514:06
Sheffield14:14
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick14:24115:051SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick14:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:2814:28
Doncaster14:3314:35
Conisbrough14:4214:42
Mexborough14:4614:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:5014:50
Rotherham Central14:5714:58
Meadowhall15:0515:06
Sheffield15:14
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick15:24116:051SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick15:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:2815:28
Doncaster15:3315:35
Conisbrough15:4215:42
Mexborough15:4615:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:5015:50
Rotherham Central15:5715:58
Meadowhall16:0516:06
Sheffield16:14
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick16:24117:051SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick16:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:2816:28
Doncaster16:3316:35
Conisbrough16:4216:42
Mexborough16:4616:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50
Rotherham Central16:5716:58
Meadowhall17:0517:06
Sheffield17:14
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick17:24118:051SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick17:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2817:28
Doncaster17:3317:35
Conisbrough17:4217:42
Mexborough17:4617:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5017:50
Rotherham Central17:5717:58
Meadowhall18:0518:06
Sheffield18:14
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick18:24119:051SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick18:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:2818:28
Doncaster18:3318:35
Conisbrough18:4218:42
Mexborough18:4618:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5018:50
Rotherham Central18:5718:58
Meadowhall19:0519:06
Sheffield19:14
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick19:24120:051SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick19:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:2819:28
Doncaster19:3319:35
Conisbrough19:4319:43
Mexborough19:4719:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:5019:50
Rotherham Central19:5719:58
Meadowhall20:0520:06
Sheffield20:14
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick20:24121:071SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick20:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:2820:28
Doncaster20:3320:35
Conisbrough20:4220:42
Mexborough20:4620:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:5020:50
Rotherham Central20:5721:00
Meadowhall21:0721:08
Sheffield21:18
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Adwick and Meadowhall stations
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Other Adwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..