desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adwick to Meadowhall

Sun 2019-05-26 04:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adwick to Meadowhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
NorthernAdwick06:45107:241SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick06:45
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:4906:49
Doncaster06:5406:55
Conisbrough07:0307:03
Mexborough07:0707:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:1007:10
Rotherham Central07:1807:19
Meadowhall07:2407:31
Sheffield07:39
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick07:16108:021SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick07:16
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:2007:20
Doncaster07:2507:26
Conisbrough07:3407:34
Mexborough07:3807:39
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4207:42
Rotherham Central07:4907:56
Meadowhall08:0208:03
Sheffield08:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick07:49108:341SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick07:49
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:5307:53
Doncaster07:5808:00
Conisbrough08:1108:11
Mexborough08:1508:15
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2008:20
Rotherham Central08:2808:28
Meadowhall08:3408:34
Sheffield08:44
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick08:21109:051SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick08:21
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:2508:25
Doncaster08:3008:32
Conisbrough08:3908:39
Mexborough08:4308:44
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47
Rotherham Central08:5408:57
Meadowhall09:0509:06
Sheffield09:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick08:48109:341SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick08:48
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:5208:52
Doncaster08:5709:01
Conisbrough09:1009:12
Mexborough09:1609:17
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:2009:20
Rotherham Central09:2809:28
Meadowhall09:3409:34
Sheffield09:44
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick09:25110:051SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick09:25
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2909:29
Doncaster09:3409:35
Conisbrough09:4309:43
Mexborough09:4709:48
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5109:51
Rotherham Central09:5809:59
Meadowhall10:0510:06
Sheffield10:14
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick10:24111:051SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick10:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:2810:28
Doncaster10:3310:35
Conisbrough10:4210:42
Mexborough10:4610:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:5010:50
Rotherham Central10:5710:58
Meadowhall11:0511:06
Sheffield11:14
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick11:24112:051SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick11:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:2811:28
Doncaster11:3311:35
Conisbrough11:4211:42
Mexborough11:4611:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:5011:50
Rotherham Central11:5711:58
Meadowhall12:0512:06
Sheffield12:14
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Adwick and Meadowhall stations
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Other Adwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..