desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Avoncliff to Southampton Central

Sat 2021-07-24 02:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Avoncliff to Southampton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:10207:551Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:40
Avoncliff06:1006:10
Bradford-On-Avon06:1306:14
Trowbridge06:2006:20
Westbury06:3006:42
Dilton Marsh06:4406:44
Warminster06:5106:52
Salisbury07:1407:24
Romsey07:4207:43
Southampton Central07:5508:02
Portsmouth Harbour08:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th July
Great Western RailwayBath Spa10:43212:031Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bath Spa10:32
Avoncliff10:4310:43
Bradford-On-Avon10:4710:47
Trowbridge10:5310:54
Westbury11:0011:02
Warminster11:0911:09
Salisbury11:3211:32
Romsey11:5011:50
Southampton Central12:0312:04
Portsmouth Harbour12:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway12:46214:041Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway12:04
Avoncliff12:4612:46
Bradford-On-Avon12:4912:50
Trowbridge12:5612:56
Westbury13:0113:04
Warminster13:1113:12
Salisbury13:3413:34
Romsey13:5113:51
Southampton Central14:0414:05
Portsmouth Harbour14:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central14:46216:041Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:08
Avoncliff14:4614:46
Bradford-On-Avon14:4914:50
Trowbridge14:5614:56
Westbury15:0215:03
Warminster15:1015:10
Salisbury15:3215:32
Romsey15:5015:51
Southampton Central16:0416:05
Portsmouth Harbour16:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central16:47218:041Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:11
Avoncliff16:4716:47
Bradford-On-Avon16:5016:51
Trowbridge16:5716:57
Westbury17:0417:05
Dilton Marsh17:0917:09
Warminster17:1417:15
Salisbury17:3617:37
Romsey17:5217:53
Southampton Central18:0418:06
Portsmouth Harbour18:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central18:46220:031Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:10
Avoncliff18:4618:46
Bradford-On-Avon18:4818:49
Trowbridge18:5618:56
Westbury19:0219:04
Warminster19:1119:11
Salisbury19:3219:32
Romsey19:5019:50
Southampton Central20:0320:04
Portsmouth Harbour20:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central20:46222:031Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:10
Avoncliff20:4620:46
Bradford-On-Avon20:4920:50
Trowbridge20:5620:56
Warminster21:1221:13
Salisbury21:3221:32
Romsey21:5221:52
Southampton Central22:0322:05
Portsmouth Harbour22:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Avoncliff and Southampton Central stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Avoncliff timetables
None
Other Southampton Central timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..