desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ardlui to Roy Bridge

Wed 2019-05-22 10:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ardlui to Roy Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street13:5615:50Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:24
Ardlui13:5213:56
Crianlarich14:1214:24
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12
Corrour15:2415:24
Tulloch15:3915:40
Roy Bridge15:5015:50
Mallaig17:43
Oban15:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:5121:46Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:20
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45
Rannoch21:0521:08
Corrour21:2021:20
Tulloch21:3521:36
Roy Bridge21:4621:46
Mallaig23:35
Oban21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Caledonian SleeperLondon Euston07:2409:31Fort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:15
Ardlui07:2307:24
Crianlarich07:4507:46
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:00
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:17
Rannoch08:4308:44
Corrour08:5808:59
Tulloch09:1909:20
Roy Bridge09:3109:31
Fort William09:57
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street09:5111:48Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:23
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:21
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48
Rannoch11:0811:09
Corrour11:2111:21
Tulloch11:3711:38
Roy Bridge11:4811:48
Mallaig13:34
Oban11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street13:5615:50Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:24
Ardlui13:5213:56
Crianlarich14:1214:24
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12
Corrour15:2415:24
Tulloch15:3915:40
Roy Bridge15:5015:50
Mallaig17:43
Oban15:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:5121:46Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:20
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45
Rannoch21:0521:08
Corrour21:2021:20
Tulloch21:3521:36
Roy Bridge21:4621:46
Mallaig23:35
Oban21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Ardlui timetables
None
Other Roy Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..