desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ardlui to Lochailort

Wed 2019-05-22 10:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ardlui to Lochailort
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street13:5617:09Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:24
Ardlui13:5213:56
Crianlarich14:1214:24
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12
Corrour15:2415:24
Tulloch15:3915:40
Roy Bridge15:5015:50
Spean Bridge15:5615:56
Fort William16:0916:19
Banavie16:2516:25
Corpach16:3016:30
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36
Locheilside16:4016:40
Glenfinnan16:5116:55
Lochailort17:0917:09
Mallaig17:43
Oban15:28
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:5123:02Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:20
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45
Rannoch21:0521:08
Corrour21:2021:20
Tulloch21:3521:36
Roy Bridge21:4621:46
Spean Bridge21:5221:53
Fort William22:0622:11
Banavie22:1822:18
Corpach22:2422:24
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31
Locheilside22:3522:35
Glenfinnan22:4622:47
Lochailort23:0223:02
Mallaig23:35
Oban21:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street09:5113:01Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:23
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:21
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48
Rannoch11:0811:09
Corrour11:2111:21
Tulloch11:3711:38
Roy Bridge11:4811:48
Spean Bridge11:5511:55
Fort William12:0812:13
Banavie12:1912:19
Corpach12:2412:24
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30
Locheilside12:3412:34
Glenfinnan12:4512:46
Lochailort13:0113:01
Mallaig13:34
Oban11:27
Journey Time:
3 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street13:5617:09Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:24
Ardlui13:5213:56
Crianlarich14:1214:24
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12
Corrour15:2415:24
Tulloch15:3915:40
Roy Bridge15:5015:50
Spean Bridge15:5615:56
Fort William16:0916:19
Banavie16:2516:25
Corpach16:3016:30
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36
Locheilside16:4016:40
Glenfinnan16:5116:55
Lochailort17:0917:09
Mallaig17:43
Oban15:28
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:5123:02Mallaig / ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:20
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45
Rannoch21:0521:08
Corrour21:2021:20
Tulloch21:3521:36
Roy Bridge21:4621:46
Spean Bridge21:5221:53
Fort William22:0622:11
Banavie22:1822:18
Corpach22:2422:24
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31
Locheilside22:3522:35
Glenfinnan22:4622:47
Lochailort23:0223:02
Mallaig23:35
Oban21:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Ardlui timetables
None
Other Lochailort timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..