hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside)

Thu 2017-12-14 22:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
MerseyrailOrmskirk23:23123:391Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk23:20
Aughton Park23:2323:23
Town Green23:2523:25
Maghull23:3023:30
Old Roan23:3323:33
Aintree23:3523:35
Orrell Park23:3723:37
Walton (Merseyside)23:3923:39
Liverpool Central23:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 15th December
MerseyrailOrmskirk05:53106:091Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk05:50
Aughton Park05:5305:53
Town Green05:5505:55
Maghull06:0006:00
Old Roan06:0306:03
Aintree06:0506:05
Orrell Park06:0706:07
Walton (Merseyside)06:0906:09
Liverpool Central06:22
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk06:23106:391Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk06:20
Aughton Park06:2306:23
Town Green06:2506:25
Maghull06:3006:30
Old Roan06:3306:33
Aintree06:3506:35
Orrell Park06:3706:37
Walton (Merseyside)06:3906:39
Liverpool Central06:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk06:53107:091Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk06:50
Aughton Park06:5306:53
Town Green06:5506:55
Maghull07:0007:00
Old Roan07:0307:03
Aintree07:0507:05
Orrell Park07:0707:07
Walton (Merseyside)07:0907:09
Liverpool Central07:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:08107:241Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:05
Aughton Park07:0807:08
Town Green07:1007:10
Maghull07:1507:15
Old Roan07:1807:18
Aintree07:2007:20
Orrell Park07:2207:22
Walton (Merseyside)07:2407:24
Liverpool Central07:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:23107:391Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:20
Aughton Park07:2307:23
Town Green07:2507:25
Maghull07:3007:30
Old Roan07:3307:33
Aintree07:3507:35
Orrell Park07:3707:37
Walton (Merseyside)07:3907:39
Liverpool Central07:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:38107:541Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:35
Aughton Park07:3807:38
Town Green07:4007:40
Maghull07:4507:45
Old Roan07:4807:48
Aintree07:5007:50
Orrell Park07:5207:52
Walton (Merseyside)07:5407:54
Liverpool Central08:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:53108:091Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:50
Aughton Park07:5307:53
Town Green07:5507:55
Maghull08:0008:00
Old Roan08:0308:03
Aintree08:0508:05
Orrell Park08:0708:07
Walton (Merseyside)08:0908:09
Liverpool Central08:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Aughton Park timetables
None
Other Walton (Merseyside) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us