hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aughton Park to Sandhills

Mon 2017-12-18 06:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aughton Park to Sandhills
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
MerseyrailOrmskirk06:53107:141Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk06:50
Aughton Park06:5306:53
Town Green06:5506:55
Maghull07:0007:00
Old Roan07:0307:03
Aintree07:0507:05
Orrell Park07:0707:07
Walton (Merseyside)07:0907:09
Kirkdale07:1107:12
Sandhills07:1407:14
Liverpool Central07:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:08107:291Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:05
Aughton Park07:0807:08
Town Green07:1007:10
Maghull07:1507:15
Old Roan07:1807:18
Aintree07:2007:20
Orrell Park07:2207:22
Walton (Merseyside)07:2407:24
Kirkdale07:2607:27
Sandhills07:2907:29
Liverpool Central07:36
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:23107:441Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:20
Aughton Park07:2307:23
Town Green07:2507:25
Maghull07:3007:30
Old Roan07:3307:33
Aintree07:3507:35
Orrell Park07:3707:37
Walton (Merseyside)07:3907:39
Kirkdale07:4107:42
Sandhills07:4407:44
Liverpool Central07:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:38107:591Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:35
Aughton Park07:3807:38
Town Green07:4007:40
Maghull07:4507:45
Old Roan07:4807:48
Aintree07:5007:50
Orrell Park07:5207:52
Walton (Merseyside)07:5407:54
Kirkdale07:5607:57
Sandhills07:5907:59
Liverpool Central08:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:53108:141Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:50
Aughton Park07:5307:53
Town Green07:5507:55
Maghull08:0008:00
Old Roan08:0308:03
Aintree08:0508:05
Orrell Park08:0708:07
Walton (Merseyside)08:0908:09
Kirkdale08:1108:12
Sandhills08:1408:14
Liverpool Central08:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk08:08108:291Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk08:05
Aughton Park08:0808:08
Town Green08:1008:10
Maghull08:1508:15
Old Roan08:1808:18
Aintree08:2008:20
Orrell Park08:2208:22
Walton (Merseyside)08:2408:24
Kirkdale08:2608:27
Sandhills08:2908:30
Liverpool Central08:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk08:23108:441Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk08:20
Aughton Park08:2308:23
Town Green08:2508:25
Maghull08:3008:30
Old Roan08:3308:33
Aintree08:3508:35
Orrell Park08:3708:37
Walton (Merseyside)08:3908:39
Kirkdale08:4108:42
Sandhills08:4408:45
Liverpool Central08:52
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk08:38108:591Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk08:35
Aughton Park08:3808:38
Town Green08:4008:40
Maghull08:4508:45
Old Roan08:4808:48
Aintree08:5008:50
Orrell Park08:5208:52
Walton (Merseyside)08:5408:54
Kirkdale08:5608:57
Sandhills08:5908:59
Liverpool Central09:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us