hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aughton Park to Orrell Park

Fri 2017-12-15 12:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aughton Park to Orrell Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
MerseyrailOrmskirk12:08112:221Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk12:05
Aughton Park12:0812:08
Town Green12:1012:10
Maghull12:1512:15
Old Roan12:1812:18
Aintree12:2012:20
Orrell Park12:2212:22
Liverpool Central12:36
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk12:23112:371Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk12:20
Aughton Park12:2312:23
Town Green12:2512:25
Maghull12:3012:30
Old Roan12:3312:33
Aintree12:3512:35
Orrell Park12:3712:37
Liverpool Central12:51
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk12:38112:521Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk12:35
Aughton Park12:3812:38
Town Green12:4012:40
Maghull12:4512:45
Old Roan12:4812:48
Aintree12:5012:50
Orrell Park12:5212:52
Liverpool Central13:06
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk12:53113:071Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk12:50
Aughton Park12:5312:53
Town Green12:5512:55
Maghull13:0013:00
Old Roan13:0313:03
Aintree13:0513:05
Orrell Park13:0713:07
Liverpool Central13:21
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk13:08113:221Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk13:05
Aughton Park13:0813:08
Town Green13:1013:10
Maghull13:1513:15
Old Roan13:1813:18
Aintree13:2013:20
Orrell Park13:2213:22
Liverpool Central13:36
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk13:23113:371Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk13:20
Aughton Park13:2313:23
Town Green13:2513:25
Maghull13:3013:30
Old Roan13:3313:33
Aintree13:3513:35
Orrell Park13:3713:37
Liverpool Central13:51
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk13:38113:521Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk13:35
Aughton Park13:3813:38
Town Green13:4013:40
Maghull13:4513:45
Old Roan13:4813:48
Aintree13:5013:50
Orrell Park13:5213:52
Liverpool Central14:06
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk13:53114:071Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk13:50
Aughton Park13:5313:53
Town Green13:5513:55
Maghull14:0014:00
Old Roan14:0314:03
Aintree14:0514:05
Orrell Park14:0714:07
Liverpool Central14:21
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Aughton Park timetables
None
Other Orrell Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us