hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aughton Park to Moorfields

Sat 2017-12-16 09:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aughton Park to Moorfields
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th December
MerseyrailOrmskirk09:23109:481Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk09:20
Aughton Park09:2309:23
Town Green09:2509:25
Maghull09:3009:30
Old Roan09:3309:33
Aintree09:3509:35
Orrell Park09:3709:37
Walton (Merseyside)09:3909:39
Kirkdale09:4109:42
Sandhills09:4409:44
Moorfields09:4809:48
Liverpool Central09:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk09:38110:031Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk09:35
Aughton Park09:3809:38
Town Green09:4009:40
Maghull09:4509:45
Old Roan09:4809:48
Aintree09:5009:50
Orrell Park09:5209:52
Walton (Merseyside)09:5409:54
Kirkdale09:5609:57
Sandhills09:5909:59
Moorfields10:0310:03
Liverpool Central10:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk09:53110:181Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk09:50
Aughton Park09:5309:53
Town Green09:5509:55
Maghull10:0010:00
Old Roan10:0310:03
Aintree10:0510:05
Orrell Park10:0710:07
Walton (Merseyside)10:0910:09
Kirkdale10:1110:12
Sandhills10:1410:14
Moorfields10:1810:18
Liverpool Central10:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk10:08110:331Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk10:05
Aughton Park10:0810:08
Town Green10:1010:10
Maghull10:1510:15
Old Roan10:1810:18
Aintree10:2010:20
Orrell Park10:2210:22
Walton (Merseyside)10:2410:24
Kirkdale10:2610:27
Sandhills10:2910:29
Moorfields10:3310:33
Liverpool Central10:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk10:23110:481Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk10:20
Aughton Park10:2310:23
Town Green10:2510:25
Maghull10:3010:30
Old Roan10:3310:33
Aintree10:3510:35
Orrell Park10:3710:37
Walton (Merseyside)10:3910:39
Kirkdale10:4110:42
Sandhills10:4410:44
Moorfields10:4810:48
Liverpool Central10:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk10:38111:031Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk10:35
Aughton Park10:3810:38
Town Green10:4010:40
Maghull10:4510:45
Old Roan10:4810:48
Aintree10:5010:50
Orrell Park10:5210:52
Walton (Merseyside)10:5410:54
Kirkdale10:5610:57
Sandhills10:5910:59
Moorfields11:0311:03
Liverpool Central11:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk10:53111:181Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk10:50
Aughton Park10:5310:53
Town Green10:5510:55
Maghull11:0011:00
Old Roan11:0311:03
Aintree11:0511:05
Orrell Park11:0711:07
Walton (Merseyside)11:0911:09
Kirkdale11:1111:12
Sandhills11:1411:14
Moorfields11:1811:18
Liverpool Central11:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk11:08111:331Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk11:05
Aughton Park11:0811:08
Town Green11:1011:10
Maghull11:1511:15
Old Roan11:1811:18
Aintree11:2011:20
Orrell Park11:2211:22
Walton (Merseyside)11:2411:24
Kirkdale11:2611:27
Sandhills11:2911:29
Moorfields11:3311:33
Liverpool Central11:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Aughton Park timetables
None
Other Moorfields timetables
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us