hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aughton Park to Liverpool Central

Sun 2017-09-24 09:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aughton Park to Liverpool Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
MerseyrailOrmskirk05:53106:211Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk05:50
Aughton Park05:5305:53
Town Green05:5505:55
Maghull06:0006:00
Old Roan06:0306:03
Aintree06:0506:05
Orrell Park06:0706:07
Walton (Merseyside)06:0906:09
Kirkdale06:1206:13
Sandhills06:1506:15
Moorfields06:1906:19
Liverpool Central06:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk06:23106:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk06:20
Aughton Park06:2306:23
Town Green06:2506:25
Maghull06:3006:30
Old Roan06:3306:33
Aintree06:3506:35
Orrell Park06:3706:37
Walton (Merseyside)06:3906:39
Kirkdale06:4106:42
Sandhills06:4406:44
Moorfields06:4806:48
Liverpool Central06:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk06:53107:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk06:50
Aughton Park06:5306:53
Town Green06:5506:55
Maghull07:0007:00
Old Roan07:0307:03
Aintree07:0507:05
Orrell Park07:0707:07
Walton (Merseyside)07:0907:09
Kirkdale07:1107:12
Sandhills07:1407:14
Moorfields07:1807:18
Liverpool Central07:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:08107:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:05
Aughton Park07:0807:08
Town Green07:1007:10
Maghull07:1507:15
Old Roan07:1807:18
Aintree07:2007:20
Orrell Park07:2207:22
Walton (Merseyside)07:2407:24
Kirkdale07:2607:27
Sandhills07:2907:29
Moorfields07:3307:33
Liverpool Central07:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:23107:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:20
Aughton Park07:2307:23
Town Green07:2507:25
Maghull07:3007:30
Old Roan07:3307:33
Aintree07:3507:35
Orrell Park07:3707:37
Walton (Merseyside)07:3907:39
Kirkdale07:4107:42
Sandhills07:4407:44
Moorfields07:4807:48
Liverpool Central07:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:38108:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:35
Aughton Park07:3807:38
Town Green07:4007:40
Maghull07:4507:45
Old Roan07:4807:48
Aintree07:5007:50
Orrell Park07:5207:52
Walton (Merseyside)07:5407:54
Kirkdale07:5607:57
Sandhills07:5907:59
Moorfields08:0308:03
Liverpool Central08:05
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:53108:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:50
Aughton Park07:5307:53
Town Green07:5507:55
Maghull08:0008:00
Old Roan08:0308:03
Aintree08:0508:05
Orrell Park08:0708:07
Walton (Merseyside)08:0908:09
Kirkdale08:1108:12
Sandhills08:1408:14
Moorfields08:1808:18
Liverpool Central08:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk08:08108:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk08:05
Aughton Park08:0808:08
Town Green08:1008:10
Maghull08:1508:15
Old Roan08:1808:18
Aintree08:2008:20
Orrell Park08:2208:22
Walton (Merseyside)08:2408:24
Kirkdale08:2608:27
Sandhills08:2908:29
Moorfields08:3308:33
Liverpool Central08:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Aughton Park timetables
None
Other Liverpool Central timetables
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us