desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aston to Barnt Green

Fri 2018-10-19 13:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aston to Barnt Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl13:53214:304RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:20
Aston13:5213:53
Birmingham New Street14:0114:03
Five Ways14:0614:07
University (Birmingham)14:1014:11
Selly Oak14:1314:13
Bournville14:1614:16
Kings Norton14:1814:19
Northfield14:2214:22
Longbridge14:2414:26
Barnt Green14:3014:31
Redditch14:41
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City14:13214:504RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City13:46
Aston14:1314:13
Birmingham New Street14:2114:23
Five Ways14:2614:27
University (Birmingham)14:3014:31
Selly Oak14:3314:33
Bournville14:3614:36
Kings Norton14:3814:39
Northfield14:4214:42
Longbridge14:4414:46
Barnt Green14:5014:51
Redditch15:03
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks14:33215:104RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks14:16
Aston14:3214:33
Duddeston14:3614:36
Birmingham New Street14:4114:43
Five Ways14:4614:47
University (Birmingham)14:5014:51
Selly Oak14:5314:53
Bournville14:5614:56
Kings Norton14:5814:59
Northfield15:0215:02
Longbridge15:0415:06
Barnt Green15:1015:11
Redditch15:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City14:43215:192BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City14:16
Aston14:4314:43
Birmingham New Street14:5014:53
Five Ways14:5614:57
University (Birmingham)15:0015:01
Selly Oak15:0315:03
Bournville15:0615:06
Kings Norton15:0815:09
Northfield15:1215:12
Longbridge15:1415:15
Barnt Green15:1915:19
Bromsgrove15:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl14:53215:304RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:20
Aston14:5214:53
Birmingham New Street15:0115:03
Five Ways15:0615:07
University (Birmingham)15:1015:11
Selly Oak15:1315:13
Bournville15:1615:16
Kings Norton15:1815:19
Northfield15:2215:22
Longbridge15:2415:26
Barnt Green15:3015:31
Redditch15:41
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City15:13215:504RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City14:46
Aston15:1315:13
Birmingham New Street15:2115:23
Five Ways15:2615:27
University (Birmingham)15:3015:31
Selly Oak15:3315:33
Bournville15:3615:36
Kings Norton15:3815:39
Northfield15:4215:42
Longbridge15:4415:46
Barnt Green15:5015:51
Redditch16:03
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks15:33216:104RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks15:16
Aston15:3215:33
Duddeston15:3615:36
Birmingham New Street15:4115:43
Five Ways15:4615:47
University (Birmingham)15:5015:51
Selly Oak15:5315:53
Bournville15:5615:56
Kings Norton15:5815:59
Northfield16:0216:02
Longbridge16:0416:06
Barnt Green16:1016:11
Redditch16:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City15:43216:192BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City15:16
Aston15:4315:43
Birmingham New Street15:5015:53
Five Ways15:5615:57
University (Birmingham)16:0016:01
Selly Oak16:0316:03
Bournville16:0616:06
Kings Norton16:0816:09
Northfield16:1216:12
Longbridge16:1416:15
Barnt Green16:1916:19
Bromsgrove16:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Barnt Green timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..